California Hockey Productions Home page
2010 Las Vegas Hockey Festival Results

Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
2010 Las Vegas Hockey Festival Results: Sept 23-26 | Sept 30 - Oct 3 | : List Divisions | Show All Divisions | Go Back
 Sept 30 - Oct 3, 2010
SLOTS DIVISION
Championship Game
San Diego Ron Burgundys 4
Seattle Misfits 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Diego Ron Burgundys  3 0 0 6 15 9
Seattle Misfits  2 1 0 4 7 5
Valencia Waves  1 2 0 2 9 12
Los Angeles Kings  0 3 0 0 5 10
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Juha Kanerristo San Diego Ron Burgundys
Defense Derek Moore Seattle Misfits
Defense Raymond Sun San Diego Ron Burgundys
Forward Jeremy Gray Valencia Waves
Forward Mel Mehta San Diego Ron Burgundys
Forward Steve Yee Seattle Misfits
Most Valuable Player
NISH MEHTA
San Diego Ron Burgundys
                                        
Tournament Results
Seattle Misfits 3
Los Angeles Kings 1
San Diego Ron Burgundys 7
Valencia Waves 6
Seattle Misfits 4
Valencia Waves 0
San Diego Ron Burgundys 4
Los Angeles Kings 3
Valencia Waves 3
Los Angeles Kings 1
San Diego Ron Burgundys 4
Seattle Misfits 0
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Nish Mehta  San Diego Ron Burgundys  7 7 14
Mel Mehta  San Diego Ron Burgundys  10 1 11
Jeremy Gray  Valencia Waves  4 1 5
Gabe Foong  San Diego Ron Burgundys  1 4 5
Tim Walz  Seattle Misfits  1 3 4
Marc Lee   Valencia Waves  1 3 4
Adam Barr  Seattle Misfits  2 1 3
Edgar Gonzalez  Valencia Waves  2 1 3
Steve Yee  Seattle Misfits  1 2 3
Kris Clements  Los Angeles Kings  2 0 2
Carl Morgan  Los Angeles Kings  1 1 2
Robert Anderson  Seattle Misfits  1 1 2
Matt Klupchak  Seattle Misfits  1 1 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Jim Mitchell  Seattle Misfits  3 2 1 0 1.67
Juha Kanerristo  San Diego Ron Burgundys  4 4 0 0 2.75
Russell Valvo  Seattle Misfits  1 0 1 0 3.00
Frank Smith  Los Angeles Kings  3 0 3 0 3.33
Russell Valvo  Valencia Waves  3 1 2 0 3.67


BLACKJACK DIVISION
Championship Game
San Diego Iceotopes 2
Albany Brew-nos 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Albany Brew-nos  3 0 0 6 15 2
San Diego Iceotopes  2 1 0 4 10 4
Tempe Roof Rats  1 2 0 2 6 12
So. Cal. South Puck North  0 3 0 0 1 14
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Paul McIntyre Albany Brew-nos
Defense Ryan Hogan San Diego Iceotopes
Forward Tracy DeBerry San Diego Iceotopes
Forward Jason Kemmet Albany Brew-nos
Forward Timo Rieg San Diego Iceotopes
Forward Zach Swift Albany Brew-nos
Most Valuable Player
CHRIS GRACHECK
San Diego Iceotopes
                                        
Tournament Results
San Diego Iceotopes 3
So. Cal. South Puck North 0
Albany Brew-nos 4
Tempe Roof Rats 2
Tempe Roof Rats 3
So. Cal. South Puck North 1
Albany Brew-nos 3
San Diego Iceotopes 0
Albany Brew-nos 8
So. Cal. South Puck North 0
San Diego Iceotopes 7
Tempe Roof Rats 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Luke Nally  Albany Brew-nos  4 3 7
Ken Hady  Tempe Roof Rats  4 0 4
Jason Kemmet  Albany Brew-nos  3 1 4
Matt Hallanan  Albany Brew-nos  2 2 4
Timo Rieg  San Diego Iceotopes  3 0 3
Zach Swift  Albany Brew-nos  2 1 3
Tracy DeBerry  San Diego Iceotopes  2 1 3
Chad Zaneis  Tempe Roof Rats  2 1 3
Dennis Kaminsky  Albany Brew-nos  0 3 3
Joe Wittenberg  San Diego Iceotopes  2 0 2
Ryan Sadorus  San Diego Iceotopes  2 0 2
Rob Curley  Albany Brew-nos  1 1 2
Phil Singer  Albany Brew-nos  1 1 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Paul McIntyre  Albany Brew-nos  4 3 1 0 1.00
Chris Gracheck  San Diego Iceotopes  4 3 1 0 1.25
Scott Lundahl  Tempe Roof Rats  3 1 2 0 3.67
Lea Conserva  So. Cal. South Puck North  3 0 3 0 4.67


POKER DIVISION
Championship Game
San Diego F Street H.C. 7
Simi Valley Kings 4
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Diego F Street H.C.  3 0 0 6 21 4
Simi Valley Kings  2 1 0 4 21 13
Orange County Crashers  1 2 0 2 9 12
San Diego Hurricanes  0 3 0 0 2 24
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Eugene Cikanek San Diego F Street H.C.
Defense Jeff Ibsen San Diego F Street H.C.
Defense Geno Worke Simi Valley Kings
Forward Jacob Leidall San Diego F Street H.C.
Forward Tim Pedersen Simi Valley Kings
Forward Chris Schumacher Simi Valley Kings
Most Valuable Player
CORY PEDERSON
San Diego F Street H.C.
                                        
Tournament Results
Simi Valley Kings 12
San Diego Hurricanes 2
San Diego F Street H.C. 5
Orange County Crashers 2
San Diego F Street H.C. 8
Simi Valley Kings 2
Orange County Crashers 4
San Diego Hurricanes 0
Simi Valley Kings 7
Orange County Crashers 3
San Diego F Street H.C. 8
San Diego Hurricanes 0
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Chris Schumacher  Simi Valley Kings  6 7 13
Cory Pederson  San Diego F Street H.C.  8 4 12
Jim Steeber  Simi Valley Kings  3 8 11
Jeff Ibsen  San Diego F Street H.C.  7 3 10
Tim Pedersen  Simi Valley Kings  5 4 9
Jim Kemmett  Simi Valley Kings  4 2 6
Brad Williams  San Diego F Street H.C.  2 4 6
Brent Bledsoe  San Diego F Street H.C.  0 6 6
Jacob Leidall  San Diego F Street H.C.  4 1 5
Scott Smith  Simi Valley Kings  2 3 5
Dave Hayes  San Diego F Street H.C.  1 4 5
Geno Worke  Simi Valley Kings  2 2 4
Louis Magnifico  Simi Valley Kings  2 2 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Eugene Cikanek  San Diego F Street H.C.  4 4 0 0 2.00
Eric Chen  Orange County Crashers  3 1 2 0 4.00
Pat McGee  Simi Valley Kings  4 2 2 0 4.75
John Ramos  San Diego Hurricanes  3 0 3 0 8.00


CRAPS DIVISION
Championship Game
Los Angeles Rhinos 10
Seattle Maple Bars 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Seattle Maple Bars  3 0 0 6 14 7
Los Angeles Rhinos  2 1 0 4 10 8
San Jose Mellow Yellows  1 2 0 2 9 13
So. Cal. Habaneros  0 3 0 0 5 10
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Vern Shaffer Los Angeles Rhinos
Defense Jakob Massie Los Angeles Rhinos
Defense Kerry White Seattle Maple Bars
Forward Bill Bruininga Los Angeles Rhinos
Forward Dan Fernandez Seattle Maple Bars
Forward Sean O'Connor Seattle Maple Bars
Most Valuable Player
CHRIS BAGBY
Los Angeles Rhinos
                                        
Tournament Results
Seattle Maple Bars 6
San Jose Mellow Yellows 2
Los Angeles Rhinos 3
So. Cal. Habaneros 0
Seattle Maple Bars 5
Los Angeles Rhinos 3
San Jose Mellow Yellows 4
So. Cal. Habaneros 3
Seattle Maple Bars 3
So. Cal. Habaneros 2
Los Angeles Rhinos 4
San Jose Mellow Yellows 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Sean O'Connor  Seattle Maple Bars  3 7 10
Chris Bagby  Los Angeles Rhinos  7 2 9
Darrell Shaffer  Los Angeles Rhinos  4 2 6
Bill Bruininga  Los Angeles Rhinos  2 2 4
Carl Morgan  Los Angeles Rhinos  1 2 3
Iain Graham  Seattle Maple Bars  1 2 3
Pete Lightbody  Seattle Maple Bars  2 1 3
Lawrence Larsen  Los Angeles Rhinos  2 1 3
Jakob Massie  Los Angeles Rhinos  2 1 3
Dan Fernandez  Seattle Maple Bars  5 0 5
Steve Ruiz  So. Cal. Habaneros  4 0 4
Nicholas Ko  Seattle Maple Bars  3 0 3
Vance Oishi  San Jose Mellow Yellows  2 0 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Vern Shaffer  Los Angeles Rhinos  4 3 1 0 2.75
Jordan Santana  So. Cal. Habaneros  2 0 2 0 3.00
Kevin Kelly  So. Cal. Habaneros  1 0 1 0 4.00
Tian Luo  Seattle Maple Bars  4 3 1 0 4.25
Kia Tang   San Jose Mellow Yellows  3 1 2 0 4.33


ROULETTE DIVISION
Championship Game
Orange County Jagermeister 4
So. Cal. South Puck South 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Orange County Jagermeister  3 0 0 6 15 4
So. Cal. South Puck South  2 1 0 4 10 8
Colorado Springs Miner Threat  1 2 0 2 5 10
Bay Area Bourbon Street Specials  0 3 0 0 5 13
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Tammy Cottrell Orange County Jagermeister
Defense Shaun Cooley So. Cal. South Puck South
Defense Dan LaBonte Orange County Jagermeister
Forward Karl Bier Orange County Jagermeister
Forward Brian Powell So. Cal. South Puck South
Forward Tom Wells Colorado Springs Miner Threat
Most Valuable Player
TED RODGERS
Orange County Jagermeister
                                        
Tournament Results
So. Cal. South Puck South 5
Colorado Springs Miner Threat 1
Orange County Jagermeister 7
Bay Area Bourbon Street Specials 1
Orange County Jagermeister 3
Colorado Springs Miner Threat 1
So. Cal. South Puck South 3
Bay Area Bourbon Street Specials 2
Orange County Jagermeister 5
So. Cal. South Puck South 2
Colorado Springs Miner Threat 3
Bay Area Bourbon Street Specials 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Mike Gray  Orange County Jagermeister  0 8 8
Andrew Basore  Orange County Jagermeister  3 2 5
Ted Rodgers  Orange County Jagermeister  2 3 5
Bryan Barnes  Orange County Jagermeister  2 3 5
Karl Bier  Orange County Jagermeister  2 3 5
Brian Powell  So. Cal. South Puck South  4 0 4
Ellery Pierce  So. Cal. South Puck South  3 1 4
Steve Naumovski  So. Cal. South Puck South  2 2 4
Dan Rossa  Bay Area Bourbon Street Specials  3 0 3
Dave Koehler  Orange County Jagermeister  3 0 3
Dan Schlessinger  Orange County Jagermeister  3 0 3
Shawn Iles  Orange County Jagermeister  2 1 3
Tom Wells  Colorado Springs Miner Threat  2 1 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Tammy Cottrell  Orange County Jagermeister  4 4 0 0 1.25
Chris Hunter  So. Cal. South Puck South  4 2 2 0 3.00
Ron Van Iwaarden  Colorado Springs Miner Threat  3 1 2 0 3.33
Paul MacIntyre  Bay Area Bourbon Street Specials  3 0 3 0 4.33


BACCARAT DIVISION
Championship Game
Tahoe O.S.M. 4
Oxnard Knights Templar 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Oxnard Knights Templar  2 0 1 5 8 6
Tahoe O.S.M.  2 1 0 4 12 6
Boise Off Constantly  1 1 1 3 9 6
Redwood City Redrum  0 3 0 0 5 16
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Jim Marino Tahoe O.S.M.
Defense Michael Johnson Boise Off Constantly
Defense Bryan Juell Oxnard Knights Templar
Forward John Ilvento Tahoe O.S.M.
Forward Chris Kenz Oxnard Knights Templar
Forward Wolf Nickel Tahoe O.S.M.
Most Valuable Player
JOE MARZOCCO
Tahoe O.S.M.
                                        
Tournament Results
Boise Off Constantly 6
Redwood City Redrum 1
Oxnard Knights Templar 3
Tahoe O.S.M. 2
Tahoe O.S.M. 4
Boise Off Constantly 2
Oxnard Knights Templar 4
Redwood City Redrum 3
Tahoe O.S.M. 6
Redwood City Redrum 1
Oxnard Knights Templar 1 (OT)
Boise Off Constantly 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
John Ilvento  Tahoe O.S.M.  4 4 8
Wolf Nickel  Tahoe O.S.M.  5 1 6
Joe Marzocco  Tahoe O.S.M.  1 5 6
Chris Kenz  Oxnard Knights Templar  4 0 4
Blake Kaplan  Redwood City Redrum  3 1 4
Bryan Juell  Oxnard Knights Templar  2 1 3
Mark Perison  Boise Off Constantly  2 1 3
Chad Troska  Boise Off Constantly  2 1 3
Dave March  Boise Off Constantly  1 2 3
Steve Kremer  Tahoe O.S.M.  1 2 3
Dane Saiki  Oxnard Knights Templar  0 3 3
Tom Ackerson  Boise Off Constantly  2 0 2
Chris Cefalu  Tahoe O.S.M.  2 0 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Jim Marino  Tahoe O.S.M.  4 3 1 0 1.75
Kyle Hittle  Boise Off Constantly  3 1 1 1 1.92
Jason Irish  Oxnard Knights Templar  4 2 1 1 2.42
Amy Weiher  Redwood City Redrum  3 0 3 0 5.33


KENO DIVISION
Championship Game
Bay Area Angry Dolphins 4
Tempe Gila Monsters 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Bay Area Angry Dolphins  2 1 0 4 14 10
Tempe Gila Monsters  2 1 0 4 14 12
Lakewood Saturday Knights  2 1 0 4 10 9
Redwood City Super Fun 21  0 3 0 0 5 12
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Tracy Kiellman Bay Area Angry Dolphins
Defense Scott Perkofski Tempe Gila Monsters
Defense Tracy dela Cruz Bay Area Angry Dolphins
Forward Vinnie Gentile Tempe Gila Monsters
Forward Chris Shively Tempe Gila Monsters
Forward Paul Solmayor Lakewood Saturday Knights
Most Valuable Player
BRANDON HONG
Bay Area Angry Dolphins
                                        
Tournament Results
Tempe Gila Monsters 3 (OT)
Redwood City Super Fun 21 2
Lakewood Saturday Knights 3
Bay Area Angry Dolphins 2
Tempe Gila Monsters 6
Lakewood Saturday Knights 2
Bay Area Angry Dolphins 4
Redwood City Super Fun 21 2
Lakewood Saturday Knights 5
Redwood City Super Fun 21 1
Bay Area Angry Dolphins 8
Tempe Gila Monsters 5
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Brandon Hong  Bay Area Angry Dolphins  6 3 9
Chris Shively  Tempe Gila Monsters  5 1 6
Gordon Abra  Lakewood Saturday Knights  3 3 6
Gordon Shyy  Bay Area Angry Dolphins  2 3 5
Marcus Blunt  Bay Area Angry Dolphins  1 4 5
Shawna Powell-Blunt  Bay Area Angry Dolphins  4 0 4
Rick Beach  Tempe Gila Monsters  4 0 4
Scott Perkofski  Tempe Gila Monsters  2 2 4
Jeff Rice  Lakewood Saturday Knights  2 2 4
Justin Knight  Tempe Gila Monsters  1 3 4
Kevin Bright  Lakewood Saturday Knights  1 3 4
Jerry Ortega  Redwood City Super Fun 21  3 0 3
Mike Neal  Redwood City Super Fun 21  1 2 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Tracy Kiellman  Bay Area Angry Dolphins  4 3 1 0 1.75
Kevin Kelly  Lakewood Saturday Knights  3 1 1 1 1.92
Ray Moore  Redwood City Super Fun 21  4 2 1 1 2.42
Joe Mioduszewski  Tempe Gila Monsters  3 0 3 0 5.33



Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
© 2022, California Hockey Productions