California Hockey Productions Home page
2017 Las Vegas Hockey Classic Results

Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
2017 Las Vegas Hockey Classic Results: March 2-5 | March 16-19 | March 23-26 : List Divisions | Show All Divisions | Go Back
 March 2-5, 2017
MANDALAY BAY DIVISION
Championship Game
Prescott Stars 11
Nordic Vikings 4
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Prescott Stars  2 1 0 4 27 19
Nordic Vikings  2 1 0 4 18 11
Roseville G.Y.D.S.  2 1 0 4 15 10
California Wardogs  0 3 0 0 12 32
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Dave Kopacz Prescott Stars
Defense Sebastian Geoffrion Prescott Stars
Defense Jacob Trost Nordic Vikings
Forward Yosef Natour Nordic Vikings
Forward Dom Panetta Prescott Stars
Forward Patrik Ruiz Arbeloa Nordic Vikings
Most Valuable Player
RYAN McNEELY
Prescott Stars
                                        
Tournament Results
Roseville G.Y.D.S. 8
California Wardogs 2
Nordic Vikings 7 OT
Prescott Stars 6
Prescott Stars 6
Roseville G.Y.D.S. 4
Nordic Vikings 9
California Wardogs 2
Roseville G.Y.D.S. 3
Nordic Vikings 2
Prescott Stars 15
California Wardogs 8
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Ryan McNeely  Prescott Stars  12 6 18
Dom Panetta  Prescott Stars  6 10 16
Sebastian Geoffrion  Prescott Stars  3 9 12
Justin Dungey  Prescott Stars  7 4 11
Joey Rosenberg  Prescott Stars  2 9 11
Zack Bayer  Prescott Stars  2 9 11
Patrik Ruiz Arbeloa  Nordic Vikings  5 5 10
Victor Saponari  Prescott Stars  5 5 10
Yosef Natour  Nordic Vikings  6 3 9
Zeph Fagergren  Roseville G.Y.D.S.  4 3 7
Jacob Weisman  Prescott Stars  1 5 6
Blake Boehm  California Wardogs  4 1 5
Henrik Hedlund  Nordic Vikings  3 2 5
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Ryan Nakkin  Roseville G.Y.D.S.  3 2 1 0 3.33
Ed Stepanyants  Nordic Vikings  4 2 2 0 5.36
Dave Kopacz  Prescott Stars  4 3 1 0 5.61
Josh Beaton  California Wardogs  3 0 3 0 10.67


ARIA DIVISION
Championship Game
Tacoma Wings 3
Los Angeles Molson Canadians 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles Molson Canadians  3 0 0 6 17 10
Tacoma Wings  2 1 0 4 27 15
Orange County Sabotage  1 2 0 2 14 18
Dayton Tornados  0 3 0 0 4 19
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Russ Andrews Los Angeles Molson Canadians
Defense Travis Goebel Tacoma Wings
Defense Michael Nijjar Los Angeles Molson Canadians
Forward Mike Hass Tacoma Wings
Forward Aman Kler Los Angeles Molson Canadians
Forward Mike Lynn Tacoma Wings
Most Valuable Player
JASON HANSON
Tacoma Wings
                                        
Tournament Results
Los Angeles Molson Canadians 10
Tacoma Wings 7
Orange County Sabotage 8
Dayton Tornados 2
Tacoma Wings 7
Dayton Tornados 1
Los Angeles Molson Canadians 3
Orange County Sabotage 2
Tacoma Wings 13
Orange County Sabotage 4
Los Angeles Molson Canadians 4
Dayton Tornados 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Scott Dana  Tacoma Wings  6 4 10
Mike Lynn  Tacoma Wings  4 6 10
Jason Hanson  Tacoma Wings  6 3 9
Mike Hass  Tacoma Wings  3 5 8
Aman Kler  Los Angeles Molson Canadians  6 1 7
Sam McGuire  Tacoma Wings  3 4 7
Eric Stelnick  Orange County Sabotage  5 1 6
Don Johnson  Los Angeles Molson Canadians  5 0 5
Joel McGuire  Tacoma Wings  4 1 5
Chris Slevin  Los Angeles Molson Canadians  3 2 5
John Aexel  Tacoma Wings  2 2 4
Neil Alexander  Los Angeles Molson Canadians  1 3 4
Travis Goebel  Tacoma Wings  1 3 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Russ Andrews  Los Angeles Molson Canadians  4 3 1 0 3.25
Pete Leenheers  Tacoma Wings  4 3 1 0 4.25
Lucas Cucurull  Orange County Sabotage  3 1 2 0 6.00
Matt Benchic  Dayton Tornados  3 0 3 0 6.33


COSMOPOLITAN DIVISION
Championship Game
Escondido Ice Hawks 6
Wenatchee Mission Electric 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Escondido Ice Hawks  3 0 0 6 19 6
Wenatchee Mission Electric  2 1 0 4 12 11
Mississauga Hawks  0 2 1 1 12 14
Atlanta Clyde  0 2 1 1 6 18
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Rob Sadulsky Escondido Ice Hawks
Defense Buzz Biles Wenatchee Mission Electric
Defense Corwin Nycholat Escondido Ice Hawks
Forward Ty Flynn Wenatchee Mission Electric
Forward Nate Stanglein Escondido Ice Hawks
Forward Calvin Stapleton Wenatchee Mission Electric
Most Valuable Player
VESA KORKALA
Escondido Ice Hawks
                                        
Tournament Results
Wenatchee Mission Electric 5 OT
Atlanta Clyde 4
Escondido Ice Hawks 6
Mississauga Hawks 5
Escondido Ice Hawks 11
Atlanta Clyde 0
Wenatchee Mission Electric 6
Mississauga Hawks 5
Mississauga Hawks 2 OT
Atlanta Clyde 2
Escondido Ice Hawks 2
Wenatchee Mission Electric 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Vesa Korkala  Escondido Ice Hawks  7 2 9
Nate Stanlein  Escondido Ice Hawks  5 1 6
Justin Cuthbert  Mississauga Hawks  3 3 6
Hung Bach  Escondido Ice Hawks  2 3 5
Eddie Kavanaugh  Wenatchee Mission Electric  1 4 5
Jack Rabinovitch  Atlanta Clyde  4 0 4
Calvin Stapleton  Wenatchee Mission Electric  3 1 4
Rick Spalla  Mississauga Hawks  2 2 4
Chris Larsen  Escondido Ice Hawks  2 2 4
Adam Wilhelm  Escondido Ice Hawks  0 4 4
Ty Flynn  Wenatchee Mission Electric  3 0 3
Eric Ball  Mississauga Hawks  3 0 3
Adam Larson  Escondido Ice Hawks  3 0 3


WYNN DIVISION
Championship Game
Fremont Talladega Knights 3
Los Angeles Zambonis 1
Semi-Final Game
Fremont Talladega Knights 4
Boise Trailer Park Boys 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles Zambonis  3 0 0 6 15 5
Boise Trailer Park Boys  3 0 0 6 18 10
Fremont Talladega Knights  2 1 0 4 13 11
Riverside Thunder Bears  1 2 0 2 8 11
Dallas Bladerunners  0 3 0 0 12 19
Red Deer Moosemen  0 3 0 0 5 15
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Kevin Bertron Fremont Talladega Knights
Defense Brian Hubbert Fremont Talladega Knights
Defense Nick Sanchez Los Angeles Zambonis
Forward Steve Gibson Boise Trailer Park Boys
Forward Dar Izadi Los Angeles Zambonis
Forward Steve Stogryn Los Angeles Zambonis
Most Valuable Player
KRIS SULLIVAN
Fremont Talladega Knights
                                        
Tournament Results
Boise Trailer Park Boys 7
Red Deer Moosemen 2
Los Angeles Zambonis 6
Dallas Bladerunners 2
Fremont Talladega Knights 6
Riverside Thunder Bears 2
Los Angeles Zambonis 4
Fremont Talladega Knights 1
Boise Trailer Park Boys 7
Dallas Bladerunners 5
Riverside Thunder Bears 3
Red Deer Moosemen 1
Boise Trailer Park Boys 4
Riverside Thunder Bears 3
Fremont Talladega Knights 6 OT
Dallas Bladerunners 5
Los Angeles Zambonis 5
Red Deer Moosemen 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Bryan Slattery  Boise Trailer Park Boys  4 7 11
Alex Howe  Dallas Bladerunners  6 4 10
Kris Sullivan  Fremont Talladega Knights  5 5 10
Steve Gibson  Boise Trailer Park Boys  6 1 7
Dar Izadi  Los Angeles Zambonis  2 4 6
Steve Stogryn  Los Angeles Zambonis  2 3 5
Frank Berenguer  Los Angeles Zambonis  2 3 5
David Clerici  Fremont Talladega Knights  1 4 5
Lucas Dahlin  Fremont Talladega Knights  4 0 4
Justin Lacasse  Boise Trailer Park Boys  3 1 4
David Jansson  Fremont Talladega Knights  2 2 4
Jason Kint  Los Angeles Zambonis  1 3 4
Jeff Aaron  Los Angeles Zambonis  3 0 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Michael Hansen  Los Angeles Zambonis  4 3 1 0 2.00
Kevin Bertron  Fremont Talladega Knights  5 4 1 0 2.56
William Gagnon  Boise Trailer Park Boys  4 3 1 0 3.50
Daryl Giagnocavo  Riverside Thunder Bears  3 1 2 0 3.67
Mike Wissner  Red Deer Moosemen  3 0 3 0 5.00
Dean Morris  Dallas Bladerunners  3 0 3 0 6.18


VDARA DIVISION
Championship Game
Los Angeles Los Borrachos 4
Orange County Squirtle Squad 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles Los Borrachos  3 0 0 6 15 9
Orange County Squirtle Squad  1 1 1 3 10 6
New York Stranglers  1 1 1 3 10 10
Team Corona of Ontario  0 3 0 0 5 15
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Nick Wydock Orange County Squirtle Squad
Defense James Montgomery Los Angeles Los Borrachos
Forward Bill Borrmann Los Angeles Los Borrachos
Forward Austin Ferron Orange County Squirtle Squad
Forward Kevin Monroy Los Angeles Los Borrachos
Forward Michael Walker Orange County Squirtle Squad
Most Valuable Player
DARREN CHAVEZ
Los Angeles Los Borrachos
                                        
Tournament Results
New York Stranglers 3
Team Corona of Ontario 2
Los Angeles Los Borrachos 3
Orange County Squirtle Squad 2
Los Angeles Los Borrachos 6 OT
New York Stranglers 5
Orange County Squirtle Squad 6
Team Corona of Ontario 1
Orange County Squirtle Squad 2 OT
New York Stranglers 2
Los Angeles Los Borrachos 6
Team Corona of Ontario 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Kevin Monroy  Orange County Squirtle Squad  5 2 7
Darren Chavez  Los Angeles Los Borrachos  4 2 6
Austin Ferron  Orange County Squirtle Squad  3 2 5
Michael Walker  Los Angeles Los Borrachos  3 1 4
Francisco Avina  Orange County Squirtle Squad  2 2 4
Patrick Masson  New York Stranglers  2 1 3
Marshall Heilman  New York Stranglers  2 1 3
James Montgomery  Los Angeles Los Borrachos  1 2 3
Brad Seitz  Los Angeles Los Borrachos  1 2 3
Tony Borrmann  Los Angeles Los Borrachos  1 2 3
Peter Toelkes  Orange County Squirtle Squad  1 2 3
Dillon Leiberg  Orange County Squirtle Squad  0 3 3
Nick Flores  Los Angeles Los Borrachos  2 0 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Brandon Heethuis  Los Angeles Los Borrachos  1 1 0 0 2.00
Nicholas Wydock  Orange County Squirtle Squad  4 1 2 1 2.42
Rob DeMaio  New York Stranglers  3 1 1 1 3.17
Steve Burton  Los Angeles Los Borrachos  3 3 0 0 3.31
Jason Schwab  Team Corona of Ontario  3 0 3 0 5.00


MIRAGE DIVISION
Championship Game
Riverside Purple Cobras 6
Fremont Kangacondas 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Riverside Purple Cobras  2 1 0 4 12 10
Fremont Kangacondas  2 1 0 4 12 7
Bay Area Icemen  1 2 0 2 10 12
Minneapolis Northern Enforcers  1 2 0 2 7 12
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Brandon Heethuis Riverside Purple Cobras
Defense Trevor Cigich Riverside Purple Cobras
Defense Jim Luther Fremont Kangacondas
Forward Jeff Bean Fremont Kangacondas
Forward Malachi Mahan Fremont Kangacondas
Forward Nick Poynter Riverside Purple Cobras
Most Valuable Player
KASH BERTHELOT
Riverside Purple Cobras
                                        
Tournament Results
Fremont Kangacondas 6
Minneapolis Northern Enforcers 1
Riverside Purple Cobras 6
Bay Area Icemen 4
Bay Area Icemen 4
Minneapolis Northern Enforcers 2
Riverside Purple Cobras 4
Fremont Kangacondas 2
Minneapolis Northern Enforcers 4
Riverside Purple Cobras 2
Fremont Kangacondas 4
Bay Area Icemen 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Malachi Mahan  Fremont Kangacondas  7 1 8
Kash Berthelot  Riverside Purple Cobras  5 1 6
Jameson Padilla  Riverside Purple Cobras  4 1 5
Eric Freun  Bay Area Icemen  2 3 5
Jeffrey Bean  Fremont Kangacondas  2 3 5
Andrew White  Riverside Purple Cobras  1 4 5
Seth Urtel  Minneapolis Northern Enforcers  4 0 4
Lionel Calisto  Bay Area Icemen  3 1 4
Ryan Cruz  Riverside Purple Cobras  2 2 4
Nick Poynter  Riverside Purple Cobras  3 0 3
John Fratello  Bay Area Icemen  1 2 3
Martin Contreras  Bay Area Icemen  1 2 3
Brian Hanson  Fremont Kangacondas  1 2 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Brandon Heethuis  Riverside Purple Cobras  4 3 1 0 3.25
Ryan Corriveau  Fremont Kangacondas  4 2 2 0 3.25
Marc Rogers  Bay Area Icemen  3 1 2 0 3.67
Matt Farwell  Minneapolis Northern Enforcers  3 1 2 0 4.00



Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
© 2019, California Hockey Productions