California Hockey Productions Home page
2007 Las Vegas Hockey Classic Results

Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
2007 Las Vegas Hockey Classic Results: March 1-4 | March 8-11 | March 15-18 : List Divisions | Show All Divisions | Go Back
 March 8-11, 2007
LUXOR DIVISION
Championship Game
Lloydminster Tryton Rangers 6
San Jose Blue Icemen 5
Semi-Final Game
Lloydminster Tryton Rangers 6
Phoenix Flyers 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Jose Blue Icemen  3 0 0 6 19 11
Lloydminster Tryton Rangers  2 1 0 4 21 13
Phoenix Flyers  2 1 0 4 24 19
Orange County Waves  1 2 0 2 19 22
Tacoma Wings  1 2 0 2 13 24
Aliso Viejo Team Breakaway  0 3 0 0 14 21
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Jeremy Friesen Lloydminster Tryton Rangers
Defense Jeff Arnold San Jose Blue Icemen
Defense Aaron Burrell San Jose Blue Icemen
Forward Jason Clark Lloydminster Tryton Rangers
Forward Greg Farr Phoenix Flyers
Forward Michael Spawton San Jose Blue Icemen
Most Valuable Player
STEVE TARVER
Lloydminster Tryton Rangers
                                        
Tournament Results
Lloydminster Tryton Rangers 3
San Jose Blue Icemen 6
Phoenix Flyers 10
Aliso Viejo Team Breakaway 8
Orange County Waves 10
Tacoma Wings 7
Lloydminster Tryton Rangers 9
Phoenix Flyers 3
Tacoma Wings 4 OT
Aliso Viejo Team Breakaway 3
San Jose Blue Icemen 6
Orange County Waves 5
Phoenix Flyers 11
Tacoma Wings 2
San Jose Blue Icemen 7
Aliso Viejo Team Breakaway 3
Lloydminster Tryton Rangers 9
Orange County Waves 4
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Greg Farr  Phoenix Flyers  10 3 13
Dustin Newman  Lloydminster Tryton Rangers  6 6 12
Kent Arsenault  San Jose Blue Icemen  5 6 11
Lonnie Voss  Lloydminster Tryton Rangers  3 8 11
Jason Clark  Lloydminster Tryton Rangers  5 4 9
Matt Kline  Tacoma Wings  5 3 8
Steve Traver  Lloydminster Tryton Rangers  5 2 7
Michael Spawton  San Jose Blue Icemen  3 4 7
Randy Avila  Phoenix Flyers  3 4 7
Josh Rhoades  Phoenix Flyers  2 5 7
Kevin Moore  Phoenix Flyers  1 6 7
Aaron Burrell  San Jose Blue Icemen  3 3 6
Zachary Posmoga  San Jose Blue Icemen  2 4 6
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Joe Viola  San Jose Blue Icemen  2 2 0 0 3.00
Jeremy Friesen  Lloydminster Tryton Rangers  5 4 1 0 3.98
Greg Finatti  San Jose Blue Icemen  2 1 1 0 4.82
Mike Mienert  Phoenix Flyers  4 2 2 0 6.00
Jeff Brown  Aliso Viejo Team Breakaway  3 0 3 0 6.77
Neil Taylor  Orange County Waves  3 1 2 0 7.67
Gord Riedel  Tacoma Wings  3 1 2 0 7.74


BALLY'S DIVISION
Championship Game
San Jose Dung Beetle 7
Arizona Chili Peppers 0
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Jose Dung Beetle  2 1 0 4 25 8
Arizona Chili Peppers  2 1 0 4 8 7
Puget Sound Wings  2 1 0 4 10 9
D.C./Ohio Chiefs  0 3 0 0 4 23
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Denis Brisson San Jose Dung Beetle
Defense Ron Beveridge Arizona Chili Peppers
Defense Dave Flanigen Puget Sound Wings
Forward Mike Parsons Arizona Chili Peppers
Forward Grant Dejong Arizona Chili Peppers
Forward Samuli Perala San Jose Dung Beetle
Most Valuable Player
DEREK BETTENCOURT
San Jose Dung Beetle
                                        
Tournament Results
San Jose Dung Beetle 16
D.C./Ohio Chiefs 2
Puget Sound Wings 4
Arizona Chili Peppers 1
Arizona Chili Peppers 3
D.C./Ohio Chiefs 1
San Jose Dung Beetle 7
Puget Sound Wings 2
Puget Sound Wings 4
D.C./Ohio Chiefs 1
Arizona Chili Peppers 4
San Jose Dung Beetle 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Derek Bettencourt  San Jose Dung Beetle  8 6 14
Samuli Perala  San Jose Dung Beetle  5 5 10
Zach Posmoga  San Jose Dung Beetle  4 3 7
Bob Newman  San Jose Dung Beetle  2 5 7
Dave Jones  San Jose Dung Beetle  1 5 6
Tony Coppo  Puget Sound Wings  4 1 5
Mark LeClair  San Jose Dung Beetle  3 2 5
Joe Warren  Puget Sound Wings  2 3 5
Dave Flanigen  Puget Sound Wings  1 4 5
Mike Newman  San Jose Dung Beetle  3 1 4
Brian Baumann  D.C./Ohio Chiefs  3 0 3
Grant Dejong  Arizona Chili Peppers  3 0 3
Joe Lingholm  San Jose Dung Beetle  2 1 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Denis Brisson  San Jose Dung Beetle  4 3 1 0 2.25
Richard Peterson  Puget Sound Wings  3 2 1 0 3.00
Tommy Glenn  Arizona Chili Peppers  4 2 2 0 3.50
Jason Aspergis  D.C./Ohio Chiefs  3 0 3 0 7.67


MANDALAY BAY DIVISION
Championship Game
Edmonton Warriors 6
San Jose Grizzlies 3
Semi-Final Game
San Jose Grizzlies 6
Fremont VEO Snapshots 3
Semi-Final Game
Edmonton Warriors 6
Bloomfield Bitter Old Men 4
 Click above for team picture
Standings - Flight I
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Edmonton Warriors  3 0 0 6 24 8
Fremont VEO Snapshots  1 1 1 3 12 16
South Bay Pug Nation  1 2 0 2 11 16
Denver Shi Shi Fu   0 2 1 1 10 17
Standings - Flight II
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Jose Grizzlies  3 0 0 6 18 4
Bloomfield Bitter Old Men  1 2 0 2 20 15
Nashville Knights  1 2 0 2 10 24
San Diego Panthers  1 2 0 2 12 17
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie JAY WHITE Edmonton Warriors
Defense STEVE CURRIER San Jose Grizzlies
Defense MORGAN BAKER San Jose Grizzlies
Forward BRAD ELBERG Bloomfield Bitter Old Men
Forward ERIC NELSON San Jose Grizzlies
Forward SEAN PASTERNAK Edmonton Warriors
Forward KEVIN PEARCE Edmonton Warriors
Forward MIKE SAWULSKI Fremont VEO Snapshots
Most Valuable Player
JUSTIN WHITE
Edmonton Warriors
                                        
Tournament Results
Edmonton Warriors 7
Denver Shi Shi Fu 2
Fremont VEO Snapshots 5
South Bay Pug Nation 2
Edmonton Warriors 7
South Bay Pug Nation 3
Nashville Knights 6
San Diego Panthers 5
San Jose Grizzlies 5
Bloomfield Bitter Old Men 3
San Jose Grizzlies 8
Nashville Knights 1
Fremont VEO Snapshots 4
Denver Shi Shi Fu 4
South Bay Pug Nation 6
Denver Shi Shi Fu 4
Edmonton Warriors 10
Fremont VEO Snapshots 3
San Diego Panthers 7
Bloomfield Bitter Old Men 6
Bloomfield Bitter Old Men 11
Nashville Knights 3
San Jose Grizzlies 5
San Diego Panthers 0
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
JUSTIN WHITE  Edmonton Warriors  13 10 23
KEVIN PEARCE  Edmonton Warriors  10 10 20
SEAN PASTERNAK  Edmonton Warriors  3 12 15
STEVE CURRIER  San Jose Grizzlies  8 3 11
DARCY DeSUTTER  Bloomfield Bitter Old Men  7 2 9
BRAD ELBERG  Bloomfield Bitter Old Men  4 5 9
MIKE SAWULSKI  Fremont VEO Snapshots  6 2 8
DAN WRIGHT  Bloomfield Bitter Old Men  3 5 8
STEVE McBRIDE  Edmonton Warriors  5 2 7
BRIAN RENNIE  Edmonton Warriors  1 6 7
A.J. WHITE  Denver Shi Shi Fu   5 1 6
TRAVIS KINNEY  Edmonton Warriors  2 4 6
SEAN KYPREOS  San Jose Grizzlies  1 5 6
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Sean Eriksen  San Jose Grizzlies  5 4 1 0 2.60
Jay White  Edmonton Warriors  5 5 0 0 3.00
Duncan Fiander  Fremont VEO Snapshots  4 1 2 1 5.09
David Bardana  Bloomfield Bitter Old Men  4 1 3 0 5.12
Nick Burki  South Bay Pug Nation  3 1 2 0 5.33
Lyric Black  Denver Shi Shi Fu   3 0 2 1 5.43
Joel Lauer  San Diego Panthers  3 1 2 0 5.48
Ken Devine  Nashville Knights  3 1 2 0 8.00


MIRAGE DIVISION
Championship Game
San Diego Ould Sod 7
Los Angeles Joey's Kids 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles Joey's Kids  2 0 1 5 11 8
San Diego Ould Sod  1 1 1 3 14 11
San Jose Red Dogs  1 1 1 3 11 12
CA Blues  0 2 1 1 10 15
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie John Chominsky Los Angeles Joey's Kids
Defense Brian Sausser San Diego Ould Sod
Defense Hector Garcia Los Angeles Joey's Kids
Forward Matt Glover San Diego Ould Sod
Forward Nadare Izadi Los Angeles Joey's Kids
Forward Nick Whalen San Jose Red Dogs
Most Valuable Player
CHRIS JARRET
San Diego Ould Sod
                                        
Tournament Results
Los Angeles Joey's Kids 3 OT
CA Blues 3
San Jose Red Dogs 4 OT
San Diego Ould Sod 4
San Jose Red Dogs 5
CA Blues 4
Los Angeles Joey's Kids 4
San Diego Ould Sod 3
San Diego Ould Sod 7
CA Blues 3
Los Angeles Joey's Kids 4
San Jose Red Dogs 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Nick Whalen  San Jose Red Dogs  6 3 9
Chris Jarrett  San Diego Ould Sod  6 1 7
Hector Garcia  Los Angeles Joey's Kids  3 4 7
Erik Cannon  San Diego Ould Sod  3 4 7
Tim Pietruszewski  Los Angeles Joey's Kids  5 1 6
Nadare Izadi  Los Angeles Joey's Kids  4 2 6
Brian Sausser  San Diego Ould Sod  3 3 6
Sean Boderick  San Diego Ould Sod  1 5 6
Paul Beck  CA Blues  3 2 5
Casey Milner  San Diego Ould Sod  3 2 5
Marc Beauchamp  San Jose Red Dogs  3 2 5
Dar Izadi  Los Angeles Joey's Kids  1 4 5
Scott Buchan  CA Blues  2 2 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Howard Bradley  San Diego Ould Sod  4 2 1 1 3.39
John Chominsky  Los Angeles Joey's Kids  4 2 1 1 3.63
Sigurd Mejdal  San Jose Red Dogs  3 1 1 1 3.84
Dean Morris  CA Blues  3 0 2 1 4.48


PALMS DIVISION
Championship Game
Raleigh Rock 4
Long Island Grizzlies 3
Semi-Final Game
Raleigh Rock 5
San Diego Arrogant Bastards 4
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Long Island Grizzlies  3 0 0 6 16 5
Raleigh Rock  2 1 0 4 14 8
San Diego Arrogant Bastards  2 1 0 4 20 8
National Jesters  1 2 0 2 12 18
San Jose Maniacs  1 2 0 2 9 21
Boise Timberwolves  0 3 0 0 5 16
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Dan Hollis Raleigh Rock
Defense Dan Toole Raleigh Rock
Defense Dan Wiener Long Island Grizzlies
Forward Scott Allegrini Raleigh Rock
Forward Morgan Griggs San Diego Arrogant Bastards
Forward Seth Wiener Long Island Grizzlies
Most Valuable Player
RANDY LEE
Raleigh Rock
                                        
Tournament Results
Long Island Grizzlies 8
San Jose Maniacs 2
San Diego Arrogant Bastards 7
National Jesters 4
Raleigh Rock 5
Boise Timberwolves 0
Long Island Grizzlies 4
Raleigh Rock 0
National Jesters 4
Boise Timberwolves 2
San Diego Arrogant Bastards 10
San Jose Maniacs 0
Long Island Grizzlies 4 OT
San Diego Arrogant Bastards 3
San Jose Maniacs 7
Boise Timberwolves 3
Raleigh Rock 9
National Jesters 4
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Seth Wiener  Long Island Grizzlies  8 3 11
Bill Witt  San Diego Arrogant Bastards  7 4 11
Morgan Grigs  San Diego Arrogant Bastards  7 3 10
Randy Lee  Raleigh Rock  5 2 7
Scott Allegrini  Raleigh Rock  3 4 7
Adam Allegrini  Raleigh Rock  3 3 6
Martin Sheperd  San Jose Maniacs  3 3 6
Darrell Cox  National Jesters  3 3 6
Dan Wiener  Long Island Grizzlies  3 3 6
Tom Nemo  San Diego Arrogant Bastards  2 4 6
Chris MacKinnon  Raleigh Rock  1 5 6
Aaron Beahn  San Diego Arrogant Bastards  1 5 6
Ian Tortorella  Raleigh Rock  3 2 5
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Mike Florence  Long Island Grizzlies  4 3 1 0 2.08
Dan Hollis  Raleigh Rock  5 4 1 0 3.06
Barrett Bjorklund  San Diego Arrogant Bastards  4 2 2 0 3.17
Andrew Turner  Boise Timberwolves  3 0 3 0 5.33
Dave Burdan  National Jesters  3 1 2 0 6.00
Jon Quandt  San Jose Maniacs  3 1 2 0 7.00


RIO DIVISION
Championship Game
Florida M&R Wolves 6
Long Beach Habaneros Picante 3
Semi-Final Game
Florida M&R Wolves 6
San Diego Blarney Stone Pub 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Long Beach Habaneros Picante  2 1 0 4 14 8
Florida M&R Wolves  2 1 0 4 13 12
San Diego Blarney Stone Pub  2 1 0 4 13 13
Denver Village Homes  2 1 0 4 9 11
Calgary Fogduckers  1 2 0 2 10 7
Delaware Neverflats  0 3 0 0 6 14
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Doug McMillan Florida M&R Wolves
Defense Kyle Cooper Long Beach Habaneros Picante
Defense Ian Crockford Long Beach Habaneros Picante
Forward Stefan Rozembersky San Diego Blarney Stone Pub
Forward Doug Dull Long Beach Habaneros Picante
Forward Dan Phillips Florida M&R Wolves
Most Valuable Player
ERIC SCIGO
Florida M&R Wolves
                                        
Tournament Results
Calgary Fogduckers 6
Florida M&R Wolves 1
Denver Village Homes 6
Delaware Neverflats 2
San Diego Blarney Stone Pub 6
Long Beach Habaneros Picante 4
Denver Village Homes 3
Calgary Fogduckers 2
Florida M&R Wolves 7
San Diego Blarney Stone Pub 4
Long Beach Habaneros Picante 3 OT
Delaware Neverflats 2
Florida M&R Wolves 5
Delaware Neverflats 2
San Diego Blarney Stone Pub 3
Calgary Fogduckers 2
Long Beach Habaneros Picante 7
Denver Village Homes 0
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Eris Scigo  Florida M&R Wolves  8 3 11
Vinnie Burke  Florida M&R Wolves  5 5 10
Doug Dull  Long Beach Habaneros Picante  3 5 8
Ian Crockford  Long Beach Habaneros Picante  4 3 7
Micah Schuette  Denver Village Homes  6 0 6
Jeremy Sturdy  Long Beach Habaneros Picante  4 2 6
Dan Clavelle  Calgary Fogduckers  4 1 5
Dan Phillips  Florida M&R Wolves  4 1 5
John Riggs  San Diego Blarney Stone Pub  3 2 5
Jeff Shufeldt  San Diego Blarney Stone Pub  3 2 5
Tom Roy  Florida M&R Wolves  2 3 5
David Schulze  Florida M&R Wolves  2 2 4
Stefan Rozembersky  San Diego Blarney Stone Pub  2 2 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Doug Mack  Calgary Fogduckers  3 1 2 0 2.33
Doug McMillan  Florida M&R Wolves  5 4 1 0 3.40
Thomas Cook  Long Beach Habaneros Picante  4 2 2 0 3.41
Matt Hertz  Denver Village Homes  3 2 1 0 3.67
Chris Sarnecky  Delaware Neverflats  3 0 3 0 4.51
Mike Yurkovic  San Diego Blarney Stone Pub  4 2 2 0 4.75


4 QUEENS DIVISION
Championship Game
Kalamazoo Hockey Services 3
Colorado Icebreakers 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Kalamazoo Hockey Services  2 1 0 4 14 10
Colorado Icebreakers  1 1 1 3 13 12
Valencia Executioners  1 1 1 3 13 13
Team Corona of Ontario  1 2 0 2 9 14
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Todd Clark Kalamazoo Hockey Services
Defense John Barnett Colorado Icebreakers
Defense Andy Mahler Valencia Executioners
Forward Mike Hockin Kalamazoo Hockey Services
Forward Travis Lehouillier Kalamazoo Hockey Services
Forward Roger Treichler Colorado Icebreakers
Most Valuable Player
PAT THERIAULT
Kalamazoo Hockey Services
                                        
Tournament Results
Kalamazoo Hockey Services 5
Colorado Icebreakers 2
Team Corona of Ontario 4 OT
Valencia Executioners 3
Colorado Icebreakers 6
Team Corona of Ontario 2
Valencia Executioners 5
Kalamazoo Hockey Services 4
Kalamazoo Hockey Services 5
Team Corona of Ontario 3
Valencia Executioners 5 OT
Colorado Icebreakers 5
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Pat Theriault  Kalamazoo Hockey Services  8 3 11
Mike Hockin  Kalamazoo Hockey Services  4 3 7
Andy Mahler  Valencia Executioners  3 4 7
Eric Ballard  Valencia Executioners  3 3 6
Travis Lehouiller  Kalamazoo Hockey Services  2 3 5
Mike Hartman  Team Corona of Ontario  1 4 5
Craig Pierce  Colorado Icebreakers  1 4 5
Neil Williams  Valencia Executioners  4 0 4
John Barnett  Colorado Icebreakers  3 1 4
Brenton Hall  Colorado Icebreakers  3 1 4
Tommy Rawson  Team Corona of Ontario  3 0 3
Roger Triechler  Colorado Icebreakers  3 0 3
Boris Guralnik  Colorado Icebreakers  2 1 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Todd Clark  Kalamazoo Hockey Services  4 3 1 0 2.54
Lyric Black  Colorado Icebreakers  4 1 2 1 3.10
Greg Charles  Valencia Executioners  3 1 1 1 4.02
Sean Taggart  Team Corona of Ontario  3 1 2 0 4.51


SAHARA DIVISION
Championship Game
San Diego F Street H.C. 5
Simi Valley Rangers 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Simi Valley Rangers  2 1 0 4 16 11
San Diego F Street H.C.  1 1 1 3 13 13
San Jose Ice Dogs  1 1 1 3 12 13
Orange County Ice Breakers  1 2 0 2 9 13
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Robert Sadulsky San Diego F Street H.C.
Defense Shawn Stilwell Simi Valley Rangers
Defense Matt Antosik San Jose Ice Dogs
Forward Matt Little Simi Valley Rangers
Forward Ryan Webster Simi Valley Rangers
Forward Mike Weiss San Diego F Street H.C.
Most Valuable Player
ADAM PROSSIN
San Diego F Street H.C.
                                        
Tournament Results
Simi Valley Rangers 5
Orange County Ice Breakers 2
San Jose Ice Dogs 4 OT
San Diego F Street H.C. 4
Simi Valley Rangers 6
San Jose Ice Dogs 3
Orange County Ice Breakers 4
San Diego F Street H.C. 3
San Diego F Street H.C. 6 OT
Simi Valley Rangers 5
San Jose Ice Dogs 5
Orange County Ice Breakers 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Adam Prossin  San Diego F Street H.C.  6 2 8
Matt Little  Simi Valley Rangers  5 2 7
Matt Antosik  San Jose Ice Dogs  4 2 6
Jonathan Doan  San Diego F Street H.C.  1 5 6
Patrick Agusta  Simi Valley Rangers  2 3 5
Jesse Simon  San Jose Ice Dogs  3 1 4
Sean Miller  Simi Valley Rangers  2 2 4
Greg Hennig  Orange County Ice Breakers  2 2 4
Brad Williams  San Diego F Street H.C.  2 2 4
Mike Weiss  San Diego F Street H.C.  2 2 4
Robert Stojanovic  San Diego F Street H.C.  2 2 4
Steve Dunker  San Diego F Street H.C.  1 3 4
Dave Powell  San Jose Ice Dogs  1 3 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Robert Sadulsky  San Diego F Street H.C.  4 2 1 1 3.29
Adam Eng  Simi Valley Rangers  4 2 2 0 3.88
Dave Inouye  San Jose Ice Dogs  3 1 1 1 4.16
Paul Beutner  Orange County Ice Breakers  3 1 2 0 4.33



Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
© 2019, California Hockey Productions