California Hockey Productions Home page
2007 Las Vegas Hockey Classic Results

Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
2007 Las Vegas Hockey Classic Results: March 1-4 | March 8-11 | March 15-18 : List Divisions | Show All Divisions | Go Back
 March 1-4, 2007
CAESAR'S PALACE DIVISION
Championship Game
Anaheim Blades 1
San Francisco St. Peter Northstars 0
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Francisco St. Peter Northstars  2 0 1 5 30 19
Anaheim Blades  2 1 0 4 34 14
Michigan Oakland Plumbing  1 2 0 2 14 26
Palm Springs Wessman Wardogs  0 2 1 1 15 34
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie John Hockin San Francisco St. Peter Northstars
Defense Matt Motley Anaheim Blades
Defense Kelly Askew Anaheim Blades
Forward Tim Burke San Francisco St. Peter Northstars
Forward Ian Kennish San Francisco St. Peter Northstars
Forward Chris Motley Anaheim Blades
Most Valuable Player
CRAIG LYONS
Anaheim Blades
                                        
Tournament Results
San Francisco St. Peter Northstars 11
Michigan Oakland Plumbing 2
Anaheim Blades 16
Palm Springs Wessman Wardogs 1
Michigan Oakland Plumbing 9
Palm Springs Wessman Wardogs 5
San Francisco St. Peter Northstars 10
Anaheim Blades 8
Anaheim Blades 10
Michigan Oakland Plumbing 3
San Francisco St. Peter Northstars 9 OT
Palm Springs Wessman Wardogs 9
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Christian Skoryna  Anaheim Blades  7 7 14
Kelly Askew  Anaheim Blades  8 5 13
Ian Kennish  San Francisco St. Peter Northstars  5 8 13
Chris Sangster  Anaheim Blades  7 5 12
Craig Lyons  Anaheim Blades  5 7 12
Ben Coughlin  San Francisco St. Peter Northstars  5 6 11
Tim Burke  San Francisco St. Peter Northstars  5 5 10
Neal MacLean  San Francisco St. Peter Northstars  3 6 9
Jeffrey Shukhman  Palm Springs Wessman Wardogs  2 6 8
Chris Motley  Anaheim Blades  3 3 6
Henry Higdon  San Francisco St. Peter Northstars  3 3 6
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Len Komar  Anaheim Blades  3 2 1 0 4.33
John Hockin  San Francisco St. Peter Northstars  3 2 0 1 6.07
Matt Varner  Michigan Oakland Plumbing  3 1 2 0 8.67
Tony Bhawani  Palm Springs Wessman Wardogs  3 0 2 1 10.87


TREASURE ISLAND DIVISION
Championship Game
Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies 5
Rochester Maksymum Hockey 1
Semi-Final Game
Winnepeg Wreckers 8
Chicago Roadkill 3
Semi-Final Game
Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies 10
Rochester Maksymum Hockey 0
 Click above for team picture
Standings - Flight I
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Chicago Roadkill  3 0 0 6 21 3
Rochester Maksymum Hockey  2 1 0 4 20 18
Aliso Viejo Ducks  1 2 0 2 11 26
Michigan Bad Ass Bears  0 3 0 0 6 11
Standings - Flight II
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies  2 1 0 4 26 15
Winnepeg Wreckers  2 1 0 4 22 11
Chicago Silencers  2 1 0 4 15 10
Tahoe Firebirds  0 3 0 0 3 30
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Dany Bernard Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies
Defense Preston Roulette Winnepeg Wreckers
Defense John Vandal Winnepeg Wreckers
Forward Michel Castonguay Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies
Forward Tommy Connell Chicago Roadkill
Forward Lance Guimond Winnepeg Wreckers
Forward Daniel Monette Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies
Forward Corey Monks Rochester Maksymum Hockey
Most Valuable Player
JOCELYN LANGLOIS
Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies
                                        
Tournament Results
Chicago Roadkill 11
Rochester Maksymum Hockey 2
Aliso Viejo Ducks 5
Michigan Bad Ass Bears 4
Winnepeg Wreckers 9 OT
Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies 8
Chicago Silencers 8
Tahoe Firebirds 1
Chicago Roadkill 9
Aliso Viejo Ducks 1
Rochester Maksymum Hockey 5
Michigan Bad Ass Bears 2
Chicago Silencers 3
Winnepeg Wreckers 2
Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies 11
Tahoe Firebirds 2
Chicago Roadkill 1
Michigan Bad Ass Bears 0
Rochester Maksymum Hockey 13
Aliso Viejo Ducks 5
Winnepeg Wreckers 11
Tahoe Firebirds 0
Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies 7
Chicago Silencers 4
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Daniel Monette  Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies  7 12 19
Michel Castonguay  Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies  6 9 15
Corey Monks  Rochester Maksymum Hockey  4 7 11
Jocelyn Langlois  Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies  4 7 11
James Compton  Winnepeg Wreckers  5 5 10
Brett Roat  Chicago Roadkill  5 4 9
Pat Maksymiu  Rochester Maksymum Hockey  5 3 8
Guy Viau  Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies  4 4 8
Jason Starr  Winnepeg Wreckers  7 0 7
Todd Owen  Rochester Maksymum Hockey  4 3 7
Tommy Connell  Chicago Roadkill  4 3 7
Dave Maksymiu  Rochester Maksymum Hockey  1 6 7
John Vandal  Winnepeg Wreckers  1 6 7
Ian Laterreur  Chicago Roadkill  4 2 6
Lance Guimond  Winnepeg Wreckers  4 2 6
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Jesse Pleuss  Chicago Roadkill  2 2 0 0 1.50
Dany Bernard  Quebec Air Liquide Frenchies  5 4 1 0 3.14
Craig Brazeau  Chicago Silencers  3 2 1 0 3.33
Andre Gringas  Winnepeg Wreckers  5 3 2 0 3.72
Art Hulscher  Michigan Bad Ass Bears  2 0 2 0 5.00
Jake Carter  Rochester Maksymum Hockey  1 0 0 0 5.57
Gerritt Vander Ploeg  Chicago Roadkill  1 0 1 0 7.00
Dave Church  Rochester Maksymum Hockey  4 2 2 0 7.14
Dave Bezeau  Aliso Viejo Ducks  3 1 2 0 8.57
James Grant  Tahoe Firebirds  3 0 3 0 10.00


TROPICANA DIVISION
Championship Game
Quebec City Raging Bulls 5
New Jersey Orange Crush 4
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Quebec City Raging Bulls  2 0 1 5 17 11
New Jersey Orange Crush  2 1 0 4 18 15
Hollywood Knights  1 2 0 2 13 19
Kansas City South Star Sparties  0 2 1 1 13 16
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Olivier Matteau Quebec City Raging Bulls
Defense Chris Corrinet New Jersey Orange Crush
Defense Bernard Letourneau Quebec City Raging Bulls
Forward Rene Martel Quebec City Raging Bulls
Forward Taylor Whitman New Jersey Orange Crush
Forward Marc Wyttenbach New Jersey Orange Crush
Most Valuable Player
NICOLAS BILLARD
Quebec City Raging Bulls
                                        
Tournament Results
Kansas City South Star Sparties 6
New Jersey Orange Crush 7
Hollywood Knights 4
Quebec City Raging Bulls 8
New Jersey Orange Crush 7
Hollywood Knights 3
Quebec City Raging Bulls 3
Kansas City South Star Sparties 3
Quebec City Raging Bulls 6
New Jersey Orange Crush 4
Hollywood Knights 6
Kansas City South Star Sparties 4
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Chris Corrinet  New Jersey Orange Crush  6 5 11
Bernard Letourneau  Quebec City Raging Bulls  5 6 11
Nicolas Billard  Quebec City Raging Bulls  7 3 10
Taylor Whitman  New Jersey Orange Crush  6 0 6
Rene Morissette  Quebec City Raging Bulls  3 3 6
Joseph Cure  Hollywood Knights  2 4 6
Rene Martel  Quebec City Raging Bulls  2 4 6
Miroslav Prochazka  Kansas City South Star Sparties  3 2 5
Carlo Gualtieri  Quebec City Raging Bulls  2 3 5
Josh Roberts  New Jersey Orange Crush  2 3 5
Jason Goode  Kansas City South Star Sparties  2 3 5
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Olivier Matteau  Quebec City Raging Bulls  4 3 0 1 3.63
Scott Patrick  Kansas City South Star Sparties  2 0 1 1 4.70
Jim Margitich  New Jersey Orange Crush  4 2 2 0 4.75
Chris Tate  Kansas City South Star Sparties  1 0 1 0 6.00
Peter Francis  Hollywood Knights  3 1 2 0 6.33


PARIS DIVISION
Championship Game
Team Slovakia 5
New York Stranglers 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Team Slovakia  3 0 0 6 12 7
New York Stranglers  1 1 1 3 9 10
Sonoma County Winos  1 2 0 2 12 10
San Jose Puck Hawgs  0 2 1 1 5 11
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Anton Varga Team Slovakia
Defense Robert Styck Team Slovakia
Defense Mark Burton New York Stranglers
Forward Marco Luciano New York Stranglers
Forward Jason Royce Sonoma County Winos
Forward Dalibor Taticek Team Slovakia
Most Valuable Player
JAN ULICNY
Team Slovakia
                                        
Tournament Results
Sonoma County Winos 6
San Jose Puck Hawgs 1
Team Slovakia 5
New York Stranglers 2
San Jose Puck Hawgs 2 OT
Team Slovakia 3
New York Stranglers 5
Sonoma County Winos 3
Team Slovakia 4 OT
Sonoma County Winos 3
San Jose Puck Hawgs 2 OT
New York Stranglers 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Dalibor Taticek  Team Slovakia  6 2 8
Sean McGee  Sonoma County Winos  5 2 7
Jan Ulicny  Team Slovakia  5 1 6
Jason Royce  Sonoma County Winos  4 1 5
Peter Durnota  Team Slovakia  2 3 5
Ken Martin  Sonoma County Winos  0 5 5
Mark Burton  New York Stranglers  2 2 4
Brian McGee  Sonoma County Winos  2 1 3
Ivan Muso  Team Slovakia  2 1 3
Karol Szekely  Team Slovakia  1 2 3
Robert Styk  Team Slovakia  0 3 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Anton Varga  Team Slovakia  4 4 0 0 1.94
Tim Scally  Sonoma County Winos  3 1 2 0 3.22
Rich Cassar  San Jose Puck Hawgs  3 0 2 1 3.49
Rich Gilpin  New York Stranglers  4 1 2 1 3.63


MONTE CARLO DIVISION
Championship Game
Torrance Misfits 3
Desert Lions 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Torrance Misfits  2 0 1 5 16 8
Desert Lions  2 1 0 4 14 9
Erindale Blues  1 1 1 3 9 11
San Jose Scorpions  0 3 0 0 5 16
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Josh Beaton Desert Lions
Defense Jeff Cardas Torrance Misfits
Defense Kyle Watson Desert Lions
Forward Geoff Hannen Desert Lions
Forward Ernie Saga Torrance Misfits
Forward Rick Spalla Erindale Blues
Most Valuable Player
RAULIE LICON
Torrance Misfits
                                        
Tournament Results
Torrance Misfits 6
Desert Lions 1
Erindale Blues 3
San Jose Scorpions 1
Torrance Misfits 5 OT
Erindale Blues 5
Desert Lions 8
San Jose Scorpions 2
Desert Lions 5
Erindale Blues 1
Torrance Misfits 5
San Jose Scorpions 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Raulie Licon  Torrance Misfits  7 3 10
Rick Spalla  Erindale Blues  6 2 8
Ben Roe  Desert Lions  4 4 8
Ernie Saga  Torrance Misfits  3 3 6
Alan Davis  Desert Lions  2 3 5
Geoff Hannen  Desert Lions  2 3 5
Kyle Shallahamer  Torrance Misfits  0 5 5
Jason Pardy  Desert Lions  3 1 4
Corey Tucker  Desert Lions  2 2 4
Dave Tuck  Torrance Misfits  2 2 4
Trent Tiegen  Desert Lions  1 3 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Mike Mienert  Torrance Misfits  4 3 0 1 2.25
Josh Beaton  Desert Lions  4 2 2 0 2.55
Van Marineau  Erindale Blues  3 1 1 1 3.52
Keith Bowen  San Jose Scorpions  3 0 3 0 5.33


FRONTIER DIVISION
Championship Game
Roseville S&B Elite 5
Burbank Team Chetter 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Burbank Team Chetter  3 0 0 6 13 3
Roseville S&B Elite  2 1 0 4 12 5
Scottsdale Red Wings  1 2 0 2 13 18
Bay Area Hang' N Cocks  0 3 0 0 6 18
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Kevin Silva Roseville S&B Elite
Defense Duane Henry Burbank Team Chetter
Defense Tyrone Martin Roseville S&B Elite
Forward Matt Van Atta Roseville S&B Elite
Forward Randy Nightingale Burbank Team Chetter
Forward Mark Stewart Burbank Team Chetter
Most Valuable Player
JASON MARCONCINI
Roseville S&B Elite
                                        
Tournament Results
Burbank Team Chetter 2
Roseville S&B Elite 1
Scottsdale Red Wings 8
Bay Area Hang' N Cocks 6
Roseville S&B Elite 4
Scottsdale Red Wings 3
Burbank Team Chetter 3
Bay Area Hang' N Cocks 0
Burbank Team Chetter 8
Scottsdale Red Wings 2
Roseville S&B Elite 7
Bay Area Hang' N Cocks 0
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Jason Marconcini  Roseville S&B Elite  9 3 12
Rick Tosto  Scottsdale Red Wings  5 5 10
Brad Corbett  Scottsdale Red Wings  3 6 9
Randy Nightingale  Burbank Team Chetter  4 3 7
Mark Stewart  Burbank Team Chetter  3 3 6
Eddie Rosas  Burbank Team Chetter  4 1 5
Shawn Eddie  Burbank Team Chetter  3 2 5
Josh Smithey  Scottsdale Red Wings  2 3 5
Andrew Grindstaff  Roseville S&B Elite  3 1 4
Michael Nightingale  Burbank Team Chetter  2 2 4
Matt Van Atta  Roseville S&B Elite  0 4 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Kevin Silva  Roseville S&B Elite  4 3 1 0 2.00
Phil Pretto  Burbank Team Chetter  4 3 1 0 2.00
Alex Hunt  Bay Area Hang' N Cocks  3 0 3 0 5.67
Matt Winquist  Scottsdale Red Wings  3 1 2 0 6.00


BELLAGIO DIVISION
Championship Game
Southern California South Puck 7
Phoenix Old Timers 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Southern California South Puck  4 0 0 8 35 11
Phoenix Old Timers  3 1 0 6 26 17
Scottsdale Chiefs  2 2 0 4 17 20
Colorado Red Army  1 3 0 2 12 26
Estevan Baxter's Cougars  0 4 0 0 10 26
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Trevor Griego Phoenix Old Timers
Defense Jay Belanger Phoenix Old Timers
Defense Jeff Glomboske Southern California South Puck
Forward Don Schatz Phoenix Old Timers
Forward Jeff Tanner Southern California South Puck
Forward Geoff Weil Southern California South Puck
Most Valuable Player
YEVGENIY GALYUK
Southern California South Puck
                                        
Tournament Results
Colorado Red Army 4
Estevan Baxter's Cougars 2
Phoenix Old Timers 7
Scottsdale Chiefs 3
Southern California South Puck 8
Estevan Baxter's Cougars 2
Phoenix Old Timers 8
Colorado Red Army 1
Southern California South Puck 8
Scottsdale Chiefs 1
Phoenix Old Timers 9
Estevan Baxter's Cougars 2
Scottsdale Chiefs 8
Colorado Red Army 1
Southern California South Puck 11
Phoenix Old Timers 2
Scottsdale Chiefs 5
Estevan Baxter's Cougars 4
Southern California South Puck 8
Colorado Red Army 6
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Don Schatz  Phoenix Old Timers  8 5 13
Jay Belanger  Phoenix Old Timers  10 2 12
Jeff Glomboske  Southern California South Puck  6 6 12
Geoff Weil  Southern California South Puck  5 7 12
Chris Byers  Southern California South Puck  5 7 12
Marc Silverman  Southern California South Puck  7 4 11
Brent Madsen  Southern California South Puck  4 6 10
Jeff Tanner  Southern California South Puck  5 4 9
Paul Medina  Southern California South Puck  3 6 9
Brydem Rempal  Phoenix Old Timers  3 5 8
Eric Lapalme  Scottsdale Chiefs  5 1 6
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Yevgeniy Galyuk  Southern California South Puck  5 5 0 0 2.80
Trevor Griego  Phoenix Old Timers  5 3 2 0 4.80
Larry Gibson  Scottsdale Chiefs  4 2 2 0 5.00
Ron Sieh  Colorado Red Army  4 1 3 0 6.25
Dave Thorne  Estevan Baxter's Cougars  4 0 4 0 6.50


FLAMINGO DIVISION
Championship Game
Phoenix Dirty Rats 4
Seattle Wolves 2
Semi-Final Game
Phoenix Dirty Rats 8
Dallas Bladerunners 6
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Seattle Wolves  3 0 0 6 12 5
Dallas Bladerunners  2 1 0 4 10 8
Phoenix Dirty Rats  2 1 0 4 14 10
Vancouver Puckers  1 2 0 2 11 12
Vancouver Grinders  1 2 0 2 10 16
California Leafs  0 3 0 0 8 14
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Lee Palmer Seattle Wolves
Defense Chris Costa Seattle Wolves
Defense Brad Babcock Vancouver Puckers
Forward Tanner Catalano Phoenix Dirty Rats
Forward Jamie Gibbon Phoenix Dirty Rats
Forward Tim Russell Vancouver Grinders
Most Valuable Player
PAT McDEVITT
Phoenix Dirty Rats
                                        
Tournament Results
Dallas Bladerunners 5
Vancouver Puckers 4
Phoenix Dirty Rats 9
Vancouver Grinders 4
Seattle Wolves 5
California Leafs 2
California Leafs 4 OT
Vancouver Puckers 5
Seattle Wolves 5
Vancouver Grinders 2
Dallas Bladerunners 4
Phoenix Dirty Rats 2
Phoenix Dirty Rats 3
Vancouver Puckers 2
Seattle Wolves 2
Dallas Bladerunners 1
Vancouver Grinders 4
California Leafs 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Pat McDevitt  Phoenix Dirty Rats  6 6 12
Tim Russell  Dallas Bladerunners  7 3 10
Mark Rubin  Dallas Bladerunners  3 7 10
Jamie Gibbon  Phoenix Dirty Rats  5 3 8
Brad Babcock  Vancouver Puckers  6 1 7
Tanner Catalano  Phoenix Dirty Rats  3 4 7
Kyle Jamieson  Dallas Bladerunners  1 5 6
Chris Matte  Phoenix Dirty Rats  3 2 5
Tim Smart  Phoenix Dirty Rats  2 3 5
Pat McDaniel  Seattle Wolves  2 3 5
Yuji Murai  Seattle Wolves  1 4 5
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Lee Palmer  Seattle Wolves  4 3 1 0 2.25
Daren Edwards  Phoenix Dirty Rats  5 4 1 0 3.60
Sean Nisbet  Vancouver Puckers  3 1 2 0 3.90
Chris Young  Dallas Bladerunners  4 2 2 0 4.00
Dave Blass  California Leafs  3 0 3 0 4.23
Paul McLean  Vancouver Grinders  3 1 2 0 5.33



Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
© 2014, California Hockey Productions