California Hockey Productions Home page
2011 Arizona Hockey Classic Results

Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
2011 Arizona Hockey Classic Results: Men's | Women's : List Divisions | Show All Divisions | Go Back
 May 27-30, 2011
SQUAW PEAK DIVISION
Championship Game
San Diego Highlanders 6
Los Angeles Mountain Dogs 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Diego Highlanders  4 0 0 8 26 18
Los Angeles Mountain Dogs  2 2 0 4 19 20
Valencia Pirates  1 2 1 3 16 17
Anaheim Sleestaks  1 2 1 3 20 24
Phoenix Red Wings  1 3 0 2 18 20
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Peter Nordell San Diego Highlanders
Forward Brett Beebe Los Angeles Mountain Dogs
Forward Dan Comrie San Diego Highlanders
Forward Shane Harper Valencia Pirates
Forward Pat McDevitt Anaheim Sleestaks
Forward Mike Vukonich Phoenix Red Wings
Most Valuable Player
NATHAN SIGMUND
San Diego Highlanders
                                        
Tournament Results
Valencia Pirates 4 OT
Phoenix Red Wings 3
San Diego Highlanders 6 OT
Los Angeles Mountain Dogs 5
Phoenix Red Wings 5
Anaheim Sleestaks 3
Los Angeles Mountain Dogs 3 OT
Valencia Pirates 2
San Diego Highlanders 8
Anaheim Sleestaks 4
Los Angeles Mountain Dogs 6 OT
Phoenix Red Wings 5
San Diego Highlanders 5
Valencia Pirates 4
Anaheim Sleestaks 7
Los Angeles Mountain Dogs 5
Anaheim Sleestaks 6 OT
Valencia Pirates 6
San Diego Highlanders 7
Phoenix Red Wings 5
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Joe Dusbabek  San Diego Highlanders  5 3 8
Dan Comrie  San Diego Highlanders  5 3 8
Danny Clements  Anaheim Sleestaks  4 3 7
Darren Meek  Phoenix Red Wings  2 5 7
Duane Lewis  Phoenix Red Wings  2 5 7
Ryan Frost  Los Angeles Mountain Dogs  1 6 7
Dane Ludolph  San Diego Highlanders  4 2 6
Nathan Sigmund  San Diego Highlanders  2 4 6
Shane Mohr  Anaheim Sleestaks  2 4 6
Brett Beebe  Los Angeles Mountain Dogs  4 1 5
Josh Newton  Los Angeles Mountain Dogs  4 1 5
Pat McDevitt  Anaheim Sleestaks  4 1 5
Sean Birkle  San Diego Highlanders  3 2 5
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Peter Nordell  San Diego Highlanders  5 5 0 0 3.96
Matthew Onstad  Valencia Pirates  4 1 2 1 4.13
Dave Lemanowicz  Phoenix Red Wings  4 1 3 0 4.84
Ryan Hrisca  Los Angeles Mountain Dogs  5 2 3 0 5.00
Ryan McNichols  Anaheim Sleestaks  4 1 2 1 5.81


GRAND CANYON DIVISION
Championship Game
Saskabraska Cornhuskies 8
Simi Valley Shoreline 6
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Saskabraska Cornhuskies  2 0 1 5 20 12
Simi Valley Shoreline  2 0 1 5 18 15
Plains - Calgary  1 2 0 2 12 12
Lethbridge Boston Pizza Stars  0 3 0 0 12 23
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Aaron Tetu Saskabraska Cornhuskies
Forward Ben Camper Simi Valley Shoreline
Forward Dan Hickey Plains - Calgary
Forward Jefferson Hoggan Saskabraska Cornhuskies
Forward Chris Margott Simi Valley Shoreline
Forward Dion Resicini Saskabraska Cornhuskies
Most Valuable Player
ALLAN CARR
Saskabraska Cornhuskies
                                        
Tournament Results
Simi Valley Shoreline 7
Lethbridge Boston Pizza Stars 5
Saskabraska Cornhuskies 4
Plains - Calgary 2
Simi Valley Shoreline 5
Plains - Calgary 4
Saskabraska Cornhuskies 10
Lethbridge Boston Pizza Stars 4
Simi Valley Shoreline 6 OT
Saskabraska Cornhuskies 6
Plains - Calgary 6
Lethbridge Boston Pizza Stars 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Chris Margott  Simi Valley Shoreline  6 9 15
Ben Camper  Simi Valley Shoreline  10 3 13
Jefferson Hoggan  Saskabraska Cornhuskies  8 3 11
Dion Resicini  Saskabraska Cornhuskies  4 5 9
Shane Glover  Saskabraska Cornhuskies  5 3 8
Dan Hickey  Plains - Calgary  3 4 7
Stephen Schofield  Simi Valley Shoreline  4 2 6
Rich Wiest  Lethbridge Boston Pizza Stars  2 4 6
Danny-E Hacker  Saskabraska Cornhuskies  0 6 6
Clayton Wiest  Lethbridge Boston Pizza Stars  3 2 5
Josh Wiest  Lethbridge Boston Pizza Stars  3 2 5
Allan Carr  Saskabraska Cornhuskies  3 2 5
Tyson Turgeon  Saskabraska Cornhuskies  2 2 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Pat Inglis  Plains - Calgary  3 1 2 0 4.00
Aaron Tetu  Saskabraska Cornhuskies  4 3 0 1 4.50
Justin Kowaloski  Simi Valley Shoreline  4 2 1 1 5.75
Ron Preddy  Lethbridge Boston Pizza Stars  3 0 3 0 7.67


CAMELBACK DIVISION
Championship Game
O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys 4 (2 OT)
San Diego Nationals 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Diego Nationals  2 0 0 4 13 5
O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys  2 0 0 4 7 3
Colorado Strange Brews  1 2 0 2 13 12
Victoria Wranglers  0 3 0 0 3 16
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Chris Heaney San Diego Nationals
Defense Troy Parker O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys
Forward Marty Cloutier O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys
Forward Rob Dulacka O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys
Forward Parker Larson San Diego Nationals
Forward Greg Marmulak San Diego Nationals
Most Valuable Player
GLENN ULIBARRI
O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys
                                        
Tournament Results
O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys 3
Victoria Wranglers 1
San Diego Nationals 7
Colorado Strange Brews 4
San Diego Nationals 6
Victoria Wranglers 1
O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys 4
Colorado Strange Brews 2
Colorado Strange Brews 7
Victoria Wranglers 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Parker Larson  San Diego Nationals  4 2 6
Brian Canady  Colorado Strange Brews  3 3 6
Matt Charbonneau  Colorado Strange Brews  2 4 6
Greg Marmulak  San Diego Nationals  5 0 5
Chris Dolan  San Diego Nationals  3 1 4
Marty Cloutier  O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys  2 2 4
Josh Print  Colorado Strange Brews  2 2 4
Trent Noller  O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys  1 3 4
Kyle Edson  San Diego Nationals  0 4 4
Danny Ryan  O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys  2 1 3
Justin Banard  O.C. Alliance Capital Cowboys  2 1 3
Jordan Cardillo  San Diego Nationals  2 1 3
Dan Stevens  San Diego Nationals  1 2 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Glenn Ulibarri  San Diego Nationals  3 3 0 0 1.76
Chris Heaney  San Diego Nationals  3 2 1 0 2.64
Robert Regan  Colorado Strange Brews  3 1 2 0 4.00
Dave Brumby  Victoria Wranglers  3 0 3 0 5.33


CACTUS DIVISION
Championship Game
New York Sutters Mill Brewers 7
California Wardogs 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
New York Sutters Mill Brewers  3 0 0 6 28 10
California Wardogs  2 1 0 4 15 15
Calgary 67's  1 2 0 2 10 14
Montreal Voyageurs  0 3 0 0 9 23
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Brian Spitulski New York Sutters Mill Brewers
Defense Todd Gibson New York Sutters Mill Brewers
Defense Trent Horvath California Wardogs
Forward Kevin Jeanson New York Sutters Mill Brewers
Forward Michael Mitchell California Wardogs
Forward Angelo Serse New York Sutters Mill Brewers
Most Valuable Player
MIKE ELMORE
New York Sutters Mill Brewers
                                        
Tournament Results
New York Sutters Mill Brewers 9
Calgary 67's 6
California Wardogs 9
Montreal Voyageurs 6
New York Sutters Mill Brewers 11
Montreal Voyageurs 2
California Wardogs 4
Calgary 67's 1
New York Sutters Mill Brewers 8
California Wardogs 2
Calgary 67's 3
Montreal Voyageurs 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Mike Elmore  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  8 5 13
Todd Gibson  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  2 10 12
Angelo Serse  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  5 6 11
Scott Gruber  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  4 4 8
Michael Mitchell  California Wardogs  5 2 7
Mike Carroll  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  4 3 7
Kevin Jeanson  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  2 5 7
Matt Jolliff  California Wardogs  4 2 6
Michael Hornock  California Wardogs  3 3 6
Tim Grady  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  3 2 5
Josh Powell  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  2 3 5
Richard Vermette  Montreal Voyageurs  2 3 5
Eric Ouellette  Montreal Voyageurs  4 0 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Brian Spitulski  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  4 4 0 0 3.00
Han Kim  Calgary 67's  3 1 2 0 4.00
Josh Beaton  California Wardogs  4 2 2 0 5.50
Raymond Dion  Montreal Voyageurs  3 0 3 0 6.67


RED MOUNTAIN DIVISION
Championship Game
Chicago Puck O'Holics 6 OT
Los Angeles T.N.R. 5
Semi-Final Game
Chicago Puck O'Holics 6
Las Vegas Flyers 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles T.N.R.  3 0 0 6 30 13
Chicago Puck O'Holics  3 0 0 6 18 10
Las Vegas Flyers  1 2 0 2 13 13
Durango United  1 2 0 2 13 13
Colorado Booooze  1 2 0 2 18 19
Huntington Beach Beef Palace Butchers  0 3 0 0 10 34
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Johnny Iovenelli Chicago Puck O'Holics
Defense Joe Townsend Chicago Puck O'Holics
Forward Bobby Bourke Chicago Puck O'Holics
Forward Jeff Hohlman Chicago Puck O'Holics
Forward Mike Pearson Los Angeles T.N.R.
Forward Keyan Safyari Los Angeles T.N.R.
Most Valuable Player
STEVE YESTER
Chicago Puck O'Holics
                                        
Tournament Results
Chicago Puck O'Holics 9
Colorado Booooze 5
Durango United 6
Huntington Beach Beef Palace Butchers 2
Los Angeles T.N.R. 7
Las Vegas Flyers 5
Colorado Booooze 11
Huntington Beach Beef Palace Butchers 5
Chicago Puck O'Holics 4
Las Vegas Flyers 3
Los Angeles T.N.R. 6
Durango United 5
Los Angeles T.N.R. 17
Huntington Beach Beef Palace Butchers 3
Las Vegas Flyers 5
Colorado Booooze 2
Chicago Puck O'Holics 5
Durango United 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Steve Yester  Chicago Puck O'Holics  10 2 12
Jack Kim  Los Angeles T.N.R.  6 6 12
Mike Pearson  Los Angeles T.N.R.  6 5 11
Vitaliy Tsymbolov  Los Angeles T.N.R.  7 3 10
Keyan Safyari  Los Angeles T.N.R.  3 6 9
Joe Townsend  Chicago Puck O'Holics  3 6 9
Rene Huegli  Los Angeles T.N.R.  4 4 8
Jeff Hohlman  Chicago Puck O'Holics  4 4 8
Bobby Bourke  Chicago Puck O'Holics  0 8 8
Jason Mercer  Las Vegas Flyers  4 3 7
Eric DiCarlo  Chicago Puck O'Holics  4 3 7
Craig Auger  Huntington Beach Beef Palace Butchers  4 2 6
Dennis Folliard  Chicago Puck O'Holics  4 2 6
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Johnny Iovenelli  Chicago Puck O'Holics  5 5 0 0 3.56
Trevor Griego  Durango United  3 1 2 0 4.33
Chad Melton  Los Angeles T.N.R.  4 3 1 0 4.69
Mike Ravid  Las Vegas Flyers  4 1 3 0 4.75
Eel Anderson  Colorado Booooze  3 1 2 0 6.33
Colin Dowling  Huntington Beach Beef Palace Butchers  3 0 3 0 11.33


ROADRUNNER DIVISION
Championship Game
Orange County Red Devils 1 7
Orange County Team Shocker 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Orange County Red Devils 1  3 0 0 6 15 8
Orange County Team Shocker  2 1 0 4 10 9
San Diego Bad Dawgs  1 2 0 2 17 11
Desert Lions  0 3 0 0 4 18
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Darren Yount Orange County Red Devils 1
Defense Peter Klinovski Orange County Red Devils 1
Forward Sean Bonini San Diego Bad Dawgs
Forward Ray Fernandez Orange County Team Shocker
Forward Mike Morgera Orange County Team Shocker
Forward Marcel Young Orange County Red Devils 1
Most Valuable Player
ANGELO ROCHA
Orange County Red Devils 1
                                        
Tournament Results
Orange County Red Devils 1 6
San Diego Bad Dawgs 5
Orange County Team Shocker 5
Desert Lions 1
San Diego Bad Dawgs 9
Desert Lions 1
Orange County Red Devils 1 5
Orange County Team Shocker 1
Orange County Red Devils 1 4
Desert Lions 2
Orange County Team Shocker 4
San Diego Bad Dawgs 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Scott Yeske  Orange County Red Devils 1  3 8 11
Marcel Young  Orange County Red Devils 1  2 6 8
Sean Bonini  San Diego Bad Dawgs  4 2 6
Matt Mahood  Orange County Red Devils 1  2 4 6
Matt O'Brien  San Diego Bad Dawgs  3 2 5
Berkley Hoagland  Orange County Red Devils 1  3 2 5
Matt DesRosiers  Orange County Red Devils 1  4 0 4
Mike Morgera  Orange County Team Shocker  4 0 4
James Miller  San Diego Bad Dawgs  3 1 4
Angelo Rocha  Orange County Red Devils 1  2 2 4
Dave Krzysik  Orange County Team Shocker  2 2 4
Paul Timmons  Orange County Red Devils 1  2 1 3
Brian Dorff  San Diego Bad Dawgs  2 1 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Darren Yount  Orange County Red Devils 1  4 4 0 0 2.44
Matt Moore  San Diego Bad Dawgs  3 1 2 0 3.55
Chris Pelley  Orange County Team Shocker  4 2 2 0 4.00
Tony Van Winkle  Desert Lions  3 0 3 0 6.00


CAVE CREEK DIVISION
Championship Game
Orange County Blues 3
Flagstaff North Stars 2
Semi-Final Game
Orange County Blues 6 OT
Los Angeles Bullets 5
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Flagstaff North Stars  3 0 0 6 19 6
Orange County Blues  2 1 0 4 14 11
Los Angeles Bullets  2 1 0 4 17 10
Cape Cod Gators  1 2 0 2 13 16
South Bay Kings  1 2 0 2 9 14
Las Vegas Hockey Mob  0 3 0 0 3 18
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Andrew Johnston Orange County Blues
Defense Dan Wiedmann Flagstaff North Stars
Forward Josh Brown Flagstaff North Stars
Forward Michael Craven Los Angeles Bullets
Forward Adam Greely Orange County Blues
Forward Greg Park Flagstaff North Stars
Most Valuable Player
BRETT HARAGUCHI
Orange County Blues
                                        
Tournament Results
Los Angeles Bullets 7
South Bay Kings 2
Orange County Blues 7
Cape Cod Gators 6
Flagstaff North Stars 9
Las Vegas Hockey Mob 0
Cape Cod Gators 5
South Bay Kings 2
Orange County Blues 4
Las Vegas Hockey Mob 1
Flagstaff North Stars 6
Los Angeles Bullets 3
Flagstaff North Stars 4 OT
Orange County Blues 3
South Bay Kings 5
Las Vegas Hockey Mob 2
Los Angeles Bullets 7
Cape Cod Gators 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Brett Haraguchi  Orange County Blues  12 5 17
Michael Craven  Los Angeles Bullets  6 4 10
Greg Park  Flagstaff North Stars  5 2 7
Curtis Bloom  Los Angeles Bullets  5 1 6
Adam Greely  Orange County Blues  3 3 6
Josh Brown  Flagstaff North Stars  3 3 6
Satoshi Kamada  Orange County Blues  2 4 6
Scott Carstens  Cape Cod Gators  2 4 6
Joaquin Rivera  Flagstaff North Stars  4 1 5
Matt Henry  Los Angeles Bullets  3 2 5
Travis Johanson  Flagstaff North Stars  2 3 5
Andrew Swain  Los Angeles Bullets  2 3 5
Jake Rakitis  Los Angeles Bullets  3 1 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Andrew Johnston  Orange County Blues  5 4 1 0 3.44
Jason Schwab  Los Angeles Bullets  4 2 2 0 3.85
Joey Harkenrider  South Bay Kings  3 1 2 0 4.33
Chris Snowden-Santi  Flagstaff North Stars  4 3 1 0 5.21
Bryan Schnitker  Cape Cod Gators  3 1 2 0 5.33
Mike Hamilton  Las Vegas Hockey Mob  3 0 3 0 5.33


PINNACLE PEAK DIVISION
Championship Game
Compton Canucks 6
Colorado Goodwood 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Compton Canucks  3 0 0 6 22 8
Colorado Goodwood  2 1 0 4 20 15
Chicago Team Corona  1 2 0 2 14 22
South Bay Pug Nation  0 3 0 0 10 21
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Neil Taylor Compton Canucks
Defense A.J. Niggemann Colorado Goodwood
Forward Ben Boudreau Compton Canucks
Forward Brandon Niedziela Chicago Team Corona
Forward Travis Ringeman Colorado Goodwood
Forward Brandon Yost Compton Canucks
Most Valuable Player
JERRY BATES
Compton Canucks
                                        
Tournament Results
Compton Canucks 6
South Bay Pug Nation 3
Colorado Goodwood 8
Chicago Team Corona 6
Compton Canucks 11
Chicago Team Corona 2
Colorado Goodwood 9
South Bay Pug Nation 4
Chicago Team Corona 6
South Bay Pug Nation 3
Compton Canucks 5
Colorado Goodwood 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Ben Boudreau  Compton Canucks  9 4 13
Bill Buckle  Compton Canucks  4 8 12
Travis Ringeman  Colorado Goodwood  9 1 10
Brandon Yost  Compton Canucks  8 1 9
Brandon Niedziela  Chicago Team Corona  4 2 6
A.J. Niggemann  Colorado Goodwood  4 2 6
Jerry Bates  Compton Canucks  3 2 5
Frankie Negrette  South Bay Pug Nation  3 2 5
Gilbert Cruz  Compton Canucks  2 3 5
Jeff Keller  Colorado Goodwood  0 5 5
Warren Williams  Colorado Goodwood  3 1 4
Adam Finkle  South Bay Pug Nation  2 2 4
Mike Stock  Compton Canucks  0 4 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Neil Taylor  Compton Canucks  4 4 0 0 2.75
Brian Kelly  Colorado Goodwood  4 2 2 0 4.75
Steve Hall  South Bay Pug Nation  3 0 3 0 6.67
Keith Havlik  Chicago Team Corona  3 1 2 0 7.00


DESERT RIDGE DIVISION
Championship Game
Las Vegas Double D's 8
Aliso Viejo Black Hawks 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Las Vegas Double D's  3 0 0 6 24 7
Aliso Viejo Black Hawks  2 1 0 4 11 11
Orange County Funcasters  1 2 0 2 9 18
Los Angeles John Taylor Fertilizer  0 3 0 0 7 15
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Josh Abrams Las Vegas Double D's
Defense Garrett Carter Aliso Viejo Black Hawks
Defense Aaron Schacht Las Vegas Double D's
Forward Josh Farrell Aliso Viejo Black Hawks
Forward Adam Gorski Las Vegas Double D's
Forward Peter Ricciardo Las Vegas Double D's
Most Valuable Player
JOE HERMAN
Las Vegas Double D's
                                        
Tournament Results
Orange County Funcasters 3
Los Angeles John Taylor Fertilizer 2
Las Vegas Double D's 6
Aliso Viejo Black Hawks 1
Aliso Viejo Black Hawks 6
Orange County Funcasters 3
Las Vegas Double D's 8
Los Angeles John Taylor Fertilizer 3
Aliso Viejo Black Hawks 4
Los Angeles John Taylor Fertilizer 2
Las Vegas Double D's 10
Orange County Funcasters 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Joe Herman  Las Vegas Double D's  6 10 16
Adam Gorski  Las Vegas Double D's  10 4 14
Chris Hirfreiter  Las Vegas Double D's  2 5 7
Peter Ricciardo  Las Vegas Double D's  4 2 6
Josh Farrell  Aliso Viejo Black Hawks  2 4 6
Michael Sullivan  Las Vegas Double D's  4 1 5
Garrett Carter  Aliso Viejo Black Hawks  3 2 5
Bill Wentworth  Las Vegas Double D's  3 2 5
Jim Foley  Orange County Funcasters  1 4 5
Scott Black  Los Angeles John Taylor Fertilizer  4 0 4
Kevin Hennings  Orange County Funcasters  3 1 4
Paul Beck  Aliso Viejo Black Hawks  2 2 4
Nathan Poort  Las Vegas Double D's  2 2 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Josh Abrams  Las Vegas Double D's  4 4 0 0 2.25
Travis Herwehe  Aliso Viejo Black Hawks  4 2 2 0 4.75
Brian Iles  Los Angeles John Taylor Fertilizer  3 0 3 0 5.00
Dominik Tiefnig  Orange County Funcasters  3 1 2 0 6.00


JACKRABBIT DIVISION
Championship Game
Los Angeles Grizzlies 3
Chicago 4Q 1
Semi-Final Game
Chicago 4Q 5
San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles Grizzlies  3 0 0 6 19 1
San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs  3 0 0 6 15 7
Chicago 4Q  1 2 0 2 5 10
Torrance Phiten USA  1 2 0 2 6 13
Washington D.C. SNVC Hosers  1 2 0 2 12 21
Oregon Reign  0 3 0 0 13 18
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Tim Odebralski Los Angeles Grizzlies
Forward Ken Clark Chicago 4Q
Forward Randy Gloodt Chicago 4Q
Forward Manual Lopez San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs
Forward Gabriel Villaseñor San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs
Forward Clark Wilmoth Los Angeles Grizzlies
Most Valuable Player
DAN FAGAN
Los Angeles Grizzlies
                                        
Tournament Results
Chicago 4Q 3
Torrance Phiten USA 1
Los Angeles Grizzlies 8
Washington D.C. SNVC Hosers 0
San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs 4
Oregon Reign 3
Los Angeles Grizzlies 4
Chicago 4Q 0
Torrance Phiten USA 4
Oregon Reign 3
San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs 6
Washington D.C. SNVC Hosers 2
San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs 5
Chicago 4Q 2
Los Angeles Grizzlies 7
Torrance Phiten USA 1
Washington D.C. SNVC Hosers 10
Oregon Reign 7
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Clark Wilmoth  Los Angeles Grizzlies  5 4 9
Randy Gloodt  Chicago 4Q  5 2 7
Wayne Bernard  Washington D.C. SNVC Hosers  4 3 7
Steve Arcand  Los Angeles Grizzlies  4 2 6
Dan Fagan  Los Angeles Grizzlies  4 2 6
Carter Achilles  Oregon Reign  3 3 6
Gabriel Villaseñor  San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs  2 4 6
Bret Hval  Oregon Reign  2 4 6
Manuel Lopez  San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs  4 1 5
David Najera  San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs  4 1 5
Steve Hess  Los Angeles Grizzlies  3 2 5
Tyler Viana  Los Angeles Grizzlies  3 2 5
Bill Rohlfing  Oregon Reign  3 1 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Tim Odebralski  Los Angeles Grizzlies  4 4 0 0 0.50
Jeff Brewart  San Gabriel Valley Bulldogs  4 3 1 0 2.94
Aaron Taylor  Chicago 4Q  5 2 3 0 3.00
Larkin Hammond  Torrance Phiten USA  3 1 2 0 4.00
Tom Maxfield  Oregon Reign  3 0 3 0 5.53
Joe Riech  Washington D.C. SNVC Hosers  3 1 2 0 7.00


HOHOKAM DIVISION
Championship Game
Phoenix D.O.M. 3
Team Corona of Ontario 2
Semi-Final Game
Phoenix D.O.M. 5
Riverside Cell Site Management 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Team Corona of Ontario  3 0 0 6 13 3
Riverside Cell Site Management  2 0 1 5 12 3
Phoenix D.O.M.  2 1 0 4 10 6
Pawtucket Patriots of Ventura  0 2 1 1 7 11
Los Angeles Ice Age  0 2 1 1 4 12
Tucson Monsoon  0 2 1 1 4 15
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Seth Crowley Phoenix D.O.M.
Defense Pete Seariac Team Corona of Ontario
Forward Christian Besendorfer Phoenix D.O.M.
Forward Michael Hartman Team Corona of Ontario
Forward Steve Keaty Team Corona of Ontario
Forward Ryan Yamada Riverside Cell Site Management
Most Valuable Player
JAKE BACKLER
Phoenix D.O.M.
                                        
Tournament Results
Los Angeles Ice Age 2 OT
Riverside Cell Site Management 2
Tucson Monsoon 3 OT
Pawtucket Patriots of Ventura 3
Team Corona of Ontario 3
Phoenix D.O.M. 0
Riverside Cell Site Management 6
Tucson Monsoon 0
Team Corona of Ontario 4
Los Angeles Ice Age 2
Phoenix D.O.M. 4
Pawtucket Patriots of Ventura 3
Phoenix D.O.M. 6
Los Angeles Ice Age 0
Riverside Cell Site Management 4
Pawtucket Patriots of Ventura 1
Team Corona of Ontario 6
Tucson Monsoon 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Paul Powell  Team Corona of Ontario  3 4 7
Skylar Troupe  Phoenix D.O.M.  3 4 7
Steve Keaty  Team Corona of Ontario  4 2 6
Brian Doherty  Phoenix D.O.M.  3 3 6
Christian Besendorfer  Phoenix D.O.M.  3 3 6
Ken Ruzak  Team Corona of Ontario  3 2 5
Chad Lousen  Pawtucket Patriots of Ventura  3 2 5
Wade Roach  Riverside Cell Site Management  2 3 5
Tommy Rawson  Team Corona of Ontario  2 3 5
Steve Besendorfer  Phoenix D.O.M.  2 3 5
Ryan Yamada  Riverside Cell Site Management  4 0 4
Bill Vermette  Riverside Cell Site Management  2 2 4
Spencer King  Team Corona of Ontario  2 2 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Marty Milligan  Team Corona of Ontario  4 3 1 0 1.50
Mike Borgen  Riverside Cell Site Management  4 2 1 1 2.00
Seth Crowley  Phoenix D.O.M.  5 4 1 0 2.20
John Horning  Pawtucket Patriots of Ventura  3 0 2 1 3.52
Randy Reyes  Los Angeles Ice Age  3 0 2 1 4.00
Ryan DeJoe  Tucson Monsoon  3 0 2 1 4.80


SEDONA DIVISION
Championship Game
Surf City Rats 7
Portland Ice Hawks 4
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Surf City Rats  3 0 0 6 15 4
Portland Ice Hawks  2 1 0 4 11 7
Orange County Fowl Play  1 2 0 2 10 15
Orange County Red Devils 2  0 3 0 0 8 18
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Dan Scauzillo Surf City Rats
Defense Steve Danielson Portland Ice Hawks
Defense Jason Downs Surf City Rats
Forward Brandon Becker Surf City Rats
Forward Tyler Ellis Portland Ice Hawks
Forward Phil Sobota Portland Ice Hawks
Most Valuable Player
ANDY HUDSON
Surf City Rats
                                        
Tournament Results
Portland Ice Hawks 6
Orange County Red Devils 2 2
Surf City Rats 7
Orange County Fowl Play 1
Orange County Fowl Play 7
Orange County Red Devils 2 3
Surf City Rats 3
Portland Ice Hawks 0
Portland Ice Hawks 5
Orange County Fowl Play 2
Surf City Rats 5
Orange County Red Devils 2 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Andy Hudson  Surf City Rats  8 1 9
Phil Sobota  Portland Ice Hawks  6 1 7
Brandon Becker  Surf City Rats  5 1 6
John Lomaka  Surf City Rats  3 3 6
Brock Becker  Surf City Rats  1 5 6
Tyler Ellis  Portland Ice Hawks  4 0 4
Ales Kral  Orange County Red Devils 2  3 1 4
Jason Downs  Surf City Rats  1 3 4
Steve Danielson  Portland Ice Hawks  2 1 3
Donald Vo  Orange County Red Devils 2  2 1 3
Dave Mazza  Surf City Rats  2 1 3
Andrew Del Rey  Surf City Rats  1 2 3
Jimmy Sadri  Portland Ice Hawks  1 2 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Dan Scauzillo  Surf City Rats  4 4 0 0 2.00
John Lazarides  Portland Ice Hawks  4 2 2 0 3.50
Ryan Bailey  Orange County Fowl Play  3 1 2 0 5.00
Tom Siler  Orange County Red Devils 2  3 0 3 0 6.00


PAPAGO DIVISION
Championship Game
Phoenix Team Ducky 6
So. Cal. South Puck 1 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Phoenix Team Ducky  3 0 0 6 25 10
So. Cal. South Puck 1  2 1 0 4 11 10
Alaska Fighting Oosiks  1 2 0 2 12 18
Phoenix Pumpkins  0 3 0 0 8 18
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Sam Stockham Phoenix Team Ducky
Defense David Ikeda So. Cal. South Puck 1
Defense Brendon White Phoenix Team Ducky
Forward Adam Burghout So. Cal. South Puck 1
Forward Tyler Orchowski Phoenix Team Ducky
Forward Brian Powell So. Cal. South Puck 1
Most Valuable Player
NICHOLAS RICCIARDELLI
Phoenix Team Ducky
                                        
Tournament Results
So. Cal. South Puck 1 6
Alaska Fighting Oosiks 1
Phoenix Team Ducky 10
Phoenix Pumpkins 2
Phoenix Team Ducky 9
Alaska Fighting Oosiks 7
So. Cal. South Puck 1 4
Phoenix Pumpkins 3
Alaska Fighting Oosiks 4
Phoenix Pumpkins 3
Phoenix Team Ducky 6
So. Cal. South Puck 1 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Nicholas Ricciardelli  Phoenix Team Ducky  10 7 17
Brendon White  Phoenix Team Ducky  4 6 10
Bobby Dubinsky  Alaska Fighting Oosiks  6 1 7
Thomas Dagostino  Phoenix Team Ducky  5 1 6
Louis Ricciardelli  Phoenix Team Ducky  1 5 6
Keith Marsh  Phoenix Team Ducky  1 5 6
Greg Vanderburgh  Phoenix Team Ducky  4 1 5
Michael Buhrt  Phoenix Pumpkins  3 2 5
Adam Medd  Phoenix Team Ducky  1 4 5
Brian Powell  So. Cal. South Puck 1  4 0 4
Carey Schenkenberber  Phoenix Team Ducky  2 2 4
Ellery Pierce  So. Cal. South Puck 1  2 2 4
Tyler Orchowski  Phoenix Team Ducky  1 3 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Sam Stockham  Phoenix Team Ducky  4 4 0 0 2.75
Lea Conserva  So. Cal. South Puck 1  4 2 2 0 4.00
Jun Robinson  Alaska Fighting Oosiks  3 1 2 0 5.67
Michael Galos  Phoenix Pumpkins  3 0 3 0 6.00


SALT RIVER DIVISION
Championship Game
Phoenix Project Mayhem 4
Pikes Peak Posse 1 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Pikes Peak Posse 1  2 0 1 5 10 6
Phoenix Project Mayhem  2 1 0 4 12 7
Los Angeles Quakes  1 1 1 3 12 15
California Raes #2  0 3 0 0 6 12
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Aaron Rich Pikes Peak Posse 1
Defense Brad Bezverkov Phoenix Project Mayhem
Defense Jeff Steinhoff Pikes Peak Posse 1
Forward Brad Juntetun Phoenix Project Mayhem
Forward David Temkin Los Angeles Quakes
Forward Steve Valverde Pikes Peak Posse 1
Most Valuable Player
JEFF SWESKY
Phoenix Project Mayhem
                                        
Tournament Results
Pikes Peak Posse 1 2
California Raes #2 1
Phoenix Project Mayhem 7
Los Angeles Quakes 2
Phoenix Project Mayhem 4
California Raes #2 1
Pikes Peak Posse 1 4 OT
Los Angeles Quakes 4
Los Angeles Quakes 6
California Raes #2 4
Pikes Peak Posse 1 4
Phoenix Project Mayhem 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
David Temkin  Los Angeles Quakes  6 1 7
Anthony Santarpio  Los Angeles Quakes  2 5 7
Torben Sluyter  Phoenix Project Mayhem  4 1 5
Brian Dziadzio  Phoenix Project Mayhem  1 4 5
Brad Juntetun  Phoenix Project Mayhem  3 1 4
Ed Gomes  Los Angeles Quakes  3 1 4
Brad Bezverkov  Phoenix Project Mayhem  2 2 4
Steve Pappadakis  Pikes Peak Posse 1  3 0 3
Mindy French  Phoenix Project Mayhem  3 0 3
Brett Fink  Pikes Peak Posse 1  1 2 3
Randy Bishop  Pikes Peak Posse 1  1 2 3
Alex Sluyter  Phoenix Project Mayhem  1 2 3
Jeff Frantz  Pikes Peak Posse 1  2 0 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Aaron Rich  Pikes Peak Posse 1  4 2 1 1 2.18
Jeff Swesky  Phoenix Project Mayhem  4 3 1 0 2.25
Brien Pierson  California Raes #2  3 0 3 0 4.00
John Gornick  Los Angeles Quakes  3 1 1 1 4.80


MARICOPA DIVISION
Championship Game
So. Cal. South Puck 2 3
Bay Area Angry Dolphins II 2
Semi-Final Game
Bay Area Angry Dolphins II 3
Phoenix Strange Brew 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
So. Cal. South Puck 2  3 0 0 6 28 6
Bay Area Angry Dolphins II  2 1 0 4 15 7
Phoenix Strange Brew  2 1 0 4 13 5
San Jose Brown Trouts  2 1 0 4 19 9
Phoenix Puckheads  0 3 0 0 4 29
Colorado Springs 5 Holes  0 3 0 0 2 25
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Chris Hunter So. Cal. South Puck 2
Defense Vinny Gullotta Bay Area Angry Dolphins II
Forward Derek Batoyon Bay Area Angry Dolphins II
Forward Bret Erwin San Jose Brown Trouts
Forward Leah Kort So. Cal. South Puck 2
Forward Adam Naessens Phoenix Strange Brew
Most Valuable Player
SEAN MORIN
So. Cal. South Puck 2
                                        
Tournament Results
So. Cal. South Puck 2 6
San Jose Brown Trouts 4
Bay Area Angry Dolphins II 8
Phoenix Puckheads 2
Phoenix Strange Brew 7
Colorado Springs 5 Holes 0
So. Cal. South Puck 2 10
Phoenix Puckheads 1
San Jose Brown Trouts 4
Phoenix Strange Brew 2
Bay Area Angry Dolphins II 6
Colorado Springs 5 Holes 1
Phoenix Strange Brew 4
Bay Area Angry Dolphins II 1
So. Cal. South Puck 2 12
Colorado Springs 5 Holes 1
San Jose Brown Trouts 11
Phoenix Puckheads 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Blake Royal-Gordon  So. Cal. South Puck 2  8 5 13
Sean Morin  So. Cal. South Puck 2  6 4 10
Derek Batoyon  Bay Area Angry Dolphins II  5 3 8
Bret Erwin  San Jose Brown Trouts  3 3 6
Trevor Bechtel  Bay Area Angry Dolphins II  2 4 6
Steve Opdyke  So. Cal. South Puck 2  5 0 5
Edwin Trebian  San Jose Brown Trouts  3 2 5
Leah Kort  So. Cal. South Puck 2  2 3 5
Steve Naumovski  So. Cal. South Puck 2  2 3 5
T.J. Wilkins  Bay Area Angry Dolphins II  2 3 5
Mike Hughes  San Jose Brown Trouts  2 3 5
Quest Akita  So. Cal. South Puck 2  3 1 4
Greg Vanderburgh  Phoenix Strange Brew  3 1 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Tracy Kiellman  B.A. Angry Dolphins II  5 3 2 0 1.80
Chris Hunter  So. Cal. South Puck 2  4 4 0 0 2.00
Mark Lenio  Phoenix Strange Brew  4 2 2 0 2.25
Catherine Harkins  San Jose Brown Trouts  3 2 1 0 3.00
Evan Reed  Colorado Springs 5 Holes  3 0 3 0 8.33
Carl Herring  Phoenix Puckheads  3 0 3 0 9.67



Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
© 2014, California Hockey Productions