California Hockey Productions Home page
2015 Las Vegas Hockey Festival Results

Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
2015 Las Vegas Hockey Festival Results: Sept 17-20 | Sept 25-28 : List Divisions | Show All Divisions | Go Back
 Sept 17-20, 2015
BACCARAT DIVISION
Championship Game
Orange County Schneider 5
Los Angeles Pama Cyclones 0
Semi-Final Game
Los Angeles Pama Cyclones
Orange County Devil Dogs Forfeit
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Orange County Schneider  2 0 0 4 14 8
Los Angeles Pama Cyclones  1 1 0 2 10 10
Orange County Devil Dogs  0 2 0 0 8 14
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Kevin Ruter Orange County Schneider
Defense Tim Ammendola Orange County Schneider
Defense Erick Holtzman Los Angeles Pama Cyclones
Forward Peter Ducharme Orange County Schneider
Forward Matt Han Los Angeles Pama Cyclones
Forward Matt Wodecki Orange County Schneider
Most Valuable Player
CORY MANLEY
Orange County Schneider
                                        
Tournament Results
Orange County Schneider 7
Orange County Devil Dogs 5
Los Angeles Pama Cyclones 7
Orange County Devil Dogs 3
Orange County Schneider 7
Los Angeles Pama Cyclones 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Peter Ducharme  Orange County Schneider  5 3 8
Matt Wodecki  Orange County Schneider  5 2 7
Cory Manley  Orange County Schneider  4 3 7
Alex Podruski  Los Angeles Pama Cyclones  3 2 5
Matt Johnson  Orange County Schneider  3 2 5
Jevy Sison  Los Angeles Pama Cyclones  2 3 5
Garth Dokken  Orange County Devil Dogs  3 1 4
Matt Bragger  Orange County Schneider  2 2 4
Matt Han  Los Angeles Pama Cyclones  3 0 3
Payne Sauer  Los Angeles Pama Cyclones  1 2 3
Trevor Luttig  Orange County Schneider  0 3 3
Charlie Hantano  Orange County Devil Dogs  2 0 2
Parker Stanfield  Orange County Devil Dogs  1 1 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Kevin Ruter  Orange County Schneider  3 3 0 0 2.67
Nevin Iwatsuru  Los Angeles Pama Cyclones  2 1 1 0 4.00
Todd Mathews  Orange County Devil Dogs  2 0 2 0 7.00
Brandon Heethius  Los Angeles Pama Cyclones  1 0 1 0 7.00


BLACK JACK DIVISION
Championship Game
Ontario Puck N Schlitz 6
San Diego Dirty Seagulls 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Diego Dirty Seagulls  3 0 0 6 20 7
Ontario Puck N Schlitz  2 1 0 4 24 9
Phoenix Old Timers  1 2 0 2 14 24
Bakersfield Golden Empire Hockey  0 3 0 0 5 23
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Josh Reed Ontario Puck N Schlitz
Forward Josh Allen San Diego Dirty Seagulls
Forward Rober Baker San Diego Dirty Seagulls
Forward Luis Gonzalez San Diego Dirty Seagulls
Forward Harrison Homa Ontario Puck N Schlitz
Forward Ian Redlinger Ontario Puck N Schlitz
Most Valuable Player
CHAZ DELAFOSSE
Ontario Puck N Schlitz
                                        
Tournament Results
Ontario Puck N Schlitz 10
Bakersfield Golden Empire Hockey 1
San Diego Dirty Seagulls 9
Phoenix Old Timers 4
Phoenix Old Timers 7
Bakersfield Golden Empire Hockey 4
San Diego Dirty Seagulls 5
Ontario Puck N Schlitz 3
San Diego Dirty Seagulls 6
Bakersfield Golden Empire Hockey 0
Ontario Puck N Schlitz 11
Phoenix Old Timers 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Chaz DeLaFosse  Ontario Puck N Schlitz  5 8 13
Harrison Homa  Ontario Puck N Schlitz  7 4 11
Josh Allen  San Diego Dirty Seagulls  7 3 10
Robert Baker  San Diego Dirty Seagulls  3 6 9
Cody Morin  Phoenix Old Timers  4 4 8
Ian Redlinger  Ontario Puck N Schlitz  5 2 7
Luis Gonzalez  San Diego Dirty Seagulls  4 3 7
Ryan Conroy  San Diego Dirty Seagulls  5 1 6
Doug Andreasen  Ontario Puck N Schlitz  3 3 6
Damon Salcido  Ontario Puck N Schlitz  3 3 6
Ryan Keng  Phoenix Old Timers  2 4 6
Jasen DeLaFosse  Ontario Puck N Schlitz  2 3 5
Justin Rogers  Phoenix Old Timers  3 1 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Josh Reed  Ontario Puck N Schlitz  4 3 1 0 2.75
Rich Vallas  San Diego Dirty Seagulls  4 3 1 0 3.25
Grag Davis  Phoenix Old Timers  2 1 1 0 7.50
Saul Alvarado  Bakersfield Golden Empire Hockey  3 0 3 0 7.67
Mike Brown  Phoenix Old Timers  1 0 1 0 9.00


KENO DIVISION
Championship Game
Los Angeles Zambonis 5
Riverside Vikings 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles Zambonis  2 1 0 4 16 10
Riverside Vikings  2 1 0 4 18 7
Scottsdale Eagle Mountain H.C.  2 1 0 4 11 13
San Diego Beaver Fever  0 3 0 0 4 19
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Michael Hansen Los Angeles Zambonis
Defense Jon Latty Scottsdale Eagle Mountain H.C.
Forward Jordan Barclay Riverside Vikings
Forward Frank Berenguer Los Angeles Zambonis
Forward Hector Garcia Los Angeles Zambonis
Forward Chad Skelton Riverside Vikings
Most Valuable Player
MIKE LEVINDOFSKE
Los Angeles Zambonis
                                        
Tournament Results
Los Angeles Zambonis 6
San Diego Beaver Fever 2
Riverside Vikings 8
Scottsdale Eagle Mountain H.C. 0
Scottsdale Eagle Mountain H.C. 5
San Diego Beaver Fever 0
Los Angeles Zambonis 5
Riverside Vikings 2
Riverside Vikings 8
San Diego Beaver Fever 2
Scottsdale Eagle Mountain H.C. 6
Los Angeles Zambonis 5
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Mike Levindofske  Los Angeles Zambonis  5 5 10
Jordan Barclay  Riverside Vikings  4 4 8
Jason Kint  Los Angeles Zambonis  3 4 7
Richard Sachs  Riverside Vikings  1 6 7
Chad Skelton  Riverside Vikings  5 1 6
Frank Berenguer  Los Angeles Zambonis  3 3 6
Bobby Warren  Riverside Vikings  2 4 6
Hector Garcia  Los Angeles Zambonis  4 1 5
Kevin Watterson  Scottsdale Eagle Mountain H.C.  3 1 4
Eric Honeycutt  Scottsdale Eagle Mountain H.C.  2 2 4
Darren Masuda  Los Angeles Zambonis  1 3 4
Ryan Thune  San Diego Beaver Fever  3 0 3
Jeff Aaron  Los Angeles Zambonis  2 1 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Marcos Alvarez  Riverside Vikings  4 2 2 0 2.50
Michael Hansen  Los Angeles Zambonis  4 3 1 0 2.75
Matt Pritulsky  Scottsdale Eagle Mountain H.C.  3 2 1 0 4.33
Curtis Larson  San Diego Beaver Fever  3 0 3 0 6.33


ROULETTE DIVISION
Championship Game
Riverside Manthers 5
Seattle Misfits 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Seattle Misfits  2 0 1 5 16 7
Riverside Manthers  2 0 1 5 15 7
California Jokers Wild  1 2 0 2 5 13
Prescott Rams  0 3 0 0 6 15
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Daryl Giagnocavo Riverside Manthers
Defense Eric Grudzien Seattle Misfits
Forward Austin Diamond Riverside Manthers
Forward Brad Faulhaber Seattle Misfits
Forward Bruce Gillett Riverside Manthers
Forward Christopher Sinner Seattle Misfits
Most Valuable Player
BRYAN SLATTERY
Riverside Manthers
                                        
Tournament Results
Riverside Manthers 7
California Jokers Wild 1
Seattle Misfits 8
Prescott Rams 2
California Jokers Wild 3
Prescott Rams 2
Riverside Manthers 4 OT
Seattle Misfits 4
Riverside Manthers 4
Prescott Rams 2
Seattle Misfits 4
California Jokers Wild 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Matt Klupchak  Seattle Misfits  7 2 9
Bruce Gillett  Riverside Manthers  1 7 8
Bryan Slattery  Riverside Manthers  6 1 7
Jim Klenk  Seattle Misfits  1 4 5
Brandon Herhily  Riverside Manthers  3 1 4
Tyler Voss  Prescott Rams  3 1 4
Christopher Sinner  Seattle Misfits  2 2 4
Chad Herhily  Riverside Manthers  1 3 4
Jeremiah Padilla  Riverside Manthers  1 3 4
Andrew Weiner  Prescott Rams  1 3 4
Austin Diamond  Riverside Manthers  3 0 3
Chan Johnson  California Jokers Wild  2 1 3
Andrew Bartels  Riverside Manthers  2 1 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Daryl Giagnocavo  Riverside Manthers  4 3 0 1 2.18
Michael Carreno  Seattle Misfits  4 2 1 1 2.66
Ryan Corriveau  California Jokers Wild  3 1 2 0 4.33
Hank Holiday  Prescott Rams  3 0 3 0 5.00


CRAPS DIVISION
Championship Game
El Segundo Old No. 7 7
Team Corona of Ontario 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
El Segundo Old No. 7  3 0 0 6 23 7
Team Corona of Ontario  2 1 0 4 13 8
Calgary BTR  1 2 0 2 16 15
Seattle Bobcats  0 3 0 0 6 28
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Eric Bilbo El Segundo Old No. 7
Forward Andrew Massey Team Corona of Ontario
Forward Joe Novello Calgary BTR
Forward Dan Patterson El Segundo Old No. 7
Forward Tommy Rawson Team Corona of Ontario
Forward Brian Scepko El Segundo Old No. 7
Most Valuable Player
MATT MAHOOD
El Segundo Old No. 7
                                        
Tournament Results
Team Corona of Ontario 4
Calgary BTR 2
El Segundo Old No. 7 11
Seattle Bobcats 1
El Segundo Old No. 7 6
Calgary BTR 4
Team Corona of Ontario 7
Seattle Bobcats 0
Calgary BTR 10
Seattle Bobcats 6
El Segundo Old No. 7 6
Team Corona of Ontario 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Matt Mahood  El Segundo Old No. 7  8 8 16
Brian Scepko  El Segundo Old No. 7  6 9 15
Dan Patterson  El Segundo Old No. 7  6 9 15
Steven Harbourne  Calgary BTR  5 6 11
Tommy Rawson  Team Corona of Ontario  5 5 10
Reilly Smith  Calgary BTR  6 3 9
Manu Mau'u  El Segundo Old No. 7  3 5 8
Andrew Massey  Team Corona of Ontario  3 4 7
Paul Powell  Team Corona of Ontario  2 3 5
Jason Choi  El Segundo Old No. 7  3 1 4
Robert Buenaventura  El Segundo Old No. 7  2 2 4
Joe Cawl  Team Corona of Ontario  3 0 3
Bob Sellers  Seattle Bobcats  2 1 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Eric Bilbo  El Segundo Old No. 7  4 4 0 0 2.50
Jason Schwab  Team Corona of Ontario  4 2 2 0 3.50
Brennan Bleile  Calgary BTR  3 1 2 0 4.67
Chris Schenk  Seattle Bobcats  3 0 3 0 9.33


SLOTS DIVISION
Championship Game
Fremont Kangacondas 5
Molson Muscle - Colorado 0
Semi-Final Game
Molson Muscle - Colorado 4
Ontario Phiten 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Fremont Kangacondas  3 0 0 6 17 4
Molson Muscle - Colorado  2 1 0 4 15 8
Ontario Phiten  2 1 0 4 15 7
Simi Valley Fog  1 2 0 2 5 13
Dallas Ice Jets  0 2 1 1 5 14
Bakersfield American Lumbersexuals  0 2 1 1 5 16
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Terry Lee Fremont Kangacondas
Forward Andrew Ho Fremont Kangacondas
Forward Rasty Kuruc Fremont Kangacondas
Forward Sean Le Molson Muscle - Colorado
Forward Scott Mora Ontario Phiten
Forward Steve Spiegel Molson Muscle - Colorado
Most Valuable Player
KYLE DENNIS
Fremont Kangacondas
                                        
Tournament Results
Dallas Ice Jets 2 OT
Bakersfield American Lumbersexuals 2
Fremont Kangacondas 3
Molson Muscle - Colorado 2
Ontario Phiten 3
Simi Valley Fog 1
Ontario Phiten 9
Dallas Ice Jets 1
Molson Muscle - Colorado 8
Bakersfield American Lumbersexuals 2
Fremont Kangacondas 8
Simi Valley Fog 1
Fremont Kangacondas 6
Bakersfield American Lumbersexuals 1
Simi Valley Fog 3
Dallas Ice Jets 2
Molson Muscle - Colorado 5
Ontario Phiten 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Steve Spiegel  Molson Muscle - Colorado  5 4 9
Andrew Ho  Fremont Kangacondas  3 6 9
Kyle McMurray  Molson Muscle - Colorado  4 4 8
Sean Le  Molson Muscle - Colorado  4 4 8
Adam Grant  Fremont Kangacondas  4 3 7
Jonny Yan  Fremont Kangacondas  2 5 7
Kyle Dennis  Fremont Kangacondas  5 1 6
J.R. Weinert  Ontario Phiten  3 3 6
Rasty Kuruc  Fremont Kangacondas  5 0 5
Ryan Yamada  Ontario Phiten  3 2 5
Lucas Morgan  Fremont Kangacondas  0 5 5
Scott Mora  Ontario Phiten  2 2 4
Mark Bell  Molson Muscle - Colorado  0 4 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Terry Lee  Fremont Kangacondas  4 4 0 0 1.00
Scott Shoemaker  Ontario Phiten  4 2 2 0 2.50
Brent Sandau  Molson Muscle - Colorado  5 3 2 0 3.00
John Ford  Simi Valley Fog  3 1 2 0 4.33
Chris Reed  Dallas Ice Jets  3 0 2 1 4.48
Garrett Taylor  Bakersfield American Lumbersexuals  3 0 2 1 5.11


POKER DIVISION
Championship Game
Ventura Ice Dogs 4
Long Beach Royales with Cheese 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Long Beach Royales with Cheese  3 0 0 6 13 9
Ventura Ice Dogs  2 1 0 4 14 5
Orange County Fowl Play  1 2 0 2 8 12
Houston Pedernales Lobos  0 3 0 0 9 18
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Dominick Petti Ventura Ice Dogs
Defense Dan Soussan Orange County Fowl Play
Forward Paul Bender Long Beach Royales with Cheese
Forward Keith Ginsburg Ventura Ice Dogs
Forward Matt Kaufman Ventura Ice Dogs
Forward Adam Strasser Long Beach Royales with Cheese
Most Valuable Player
ANTHONY AVERSANO
Ventura Ice Dogs
                                        
Tournament Results
Orange County Fowl Play 5 OT
Houston Pedernales Lobos 4
Long Beach Royales with Cheese 4
Ventura Ice Dogs 2
Long Beach Royales with Cheese 4
Orange County Fowl Play 3
Ventura Ice Dogs 8
Houston Pedernales Lobos 1
Long Beach Royales with Cheese 5
Houston Pedernales Lobos 4
Ventura Ice Dogs 4
Orange County Fowl Play 0
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Anthony Aversano  Ventura Ice Dogs  6 2 8
Phillip Becerra  Ventura Ice Dogs  4 3 7
Paul Bender  Long Beach Royales with Cheese  3 4 7
Keith Ginsburg  Ventura Ice Dogs  2 5 7
Adam Strasser  Long Beach Royales with Cheese  3 3 6
Dan Soussan  Orange County Fowl Play  0 5 5
Rob Torres  Houston Pedernales Lobos  3 1 4
Matt Kaufman  Ventura Ice Dogs  2 2 4
Ray Fernandez  Long Beach Royales with Cheese  2 2 4
Mike Rosenberg  Orange County Fowl Play  1 3 4
Ryan Wilson  Ventura Ice Dogs  1 3 4
John Klinck  Orange County Fowl Play  3 0 3
Spencer Curry  Houston Pedernales Lobos  2 1 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Dominick Petti  Ventura Ice Dogs  4 3 1 0 1.50
Richard Crossley  Long Beach Royales with Cheese  1 1 0 0 2.00
Nick Megariotis  Long Beach Royales with Cheese  3 2 1 0 3.67
David Bezeau  Orange County Fowl Play  3 1 2 0 4.00
Trent Bertholet  Houston Pedernales Lobos  3 0 3 0 5.95



Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
© 2019, California Hockey Productions