California Hockey Productions Home page
2015 Las Vegas Hockey Festival Results

Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
2015 Las Vegas Hockey Festival Results: Sept 18-21 | Sept 24-27 : List Divisions | Show All Divisions | Go Back
 Sept 24-27, 2015
LAKE MEAD DIVISION
Championship Game
Seattle Maple Bars 7
Burbank Chiefs 4
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Burbank Chiefs  3 0 0 6 23 5
Seattle Maple Bars  2 1 0 4 20 10
South Bay Sabres  1 2 0 2 6 17
Colorado Crease Violations  0 3 0 0 7 24
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Tian Luo Seattle Maple Bars
Defense Jason Poon Seattle Maple Bars
Defense Chris Rocco Burbank Chiefs
Forward Tori Barnao Burbank Chiefs
Forward Peter Hayes Burbank Chiefs
Forward Roland Hui Seattle Maple Bars
Most Valuable Player
SEAN O'CONNOR
Seattle Maple Bars
                                        
Tournament Results
Seattle Maple Bars 6
South Bay Sabres 1
Burbank Chiefs 10
Colorado Crease Violations 0
Seattle Maple Bars 11
Colorado Crease Violations 5
Burbank Chiefs 9
South Bay Sabres 2
South Bay Sabres 3 OT
Colorado Crease Violations 2
Burbank Chiefs 4 OT
Seattle Maple Bars 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Sean O'Connor  Seattle Maple Bars  5 6 11
Roland Hui  Seattle Maple Bars  5 5 10
Tau Otoko  Burbank Chiefs  4 4 8
Tori Barnao  Burbank Chiefs  4 4 8
Shaun Nielson  Seattle Maple Bars  4 4 8
Peter Hayes  Burbank Chiefs  5 2 7
Riccardo Conti  Burbank Chiefs  4 2 6
Dan Fernandez  Seattle Maple Bars  3 3 6
Chris Rocco  Burbank Chiefs  2 4 6
Olivier Tritschler  Seattle Maple Bars  2 4 6
David MacNeil  Burbank Chiefs  3 2 5
Nick Ko  Seattle Maple Bars  3 2 5
Trevor Stephenson  Burbank Chiefs  2 3 5
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Greg Cohen  Burbank Chiefs  4 3 1 0 2.93
Tian Luo  Seattle Maple Bars  4 3 1 0 3.41
Nick Burki  South Bay Sabres  3 1 2 0 5.53
Vince Sciandra  Colorado Crease Violations  3 0 3 0 7.80


RED ROCK DIVISION
Championship Game
Ventura Ice Holes 2
San Diego Roadkill 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Ventura Ice Holes  3 0 0 6 19 7
San Diego Roadkill  2 1 0 4 12 10
Rosemead Hitmen  1 2 0 2 11 14
Portland Lightning  0 3 0 0 12 23
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Ted Weisse Ventura Ice Holes
Defense Jason Horvath San Diego Roadkill
Defense Ryan Villacaña Rosemead Hitmen
Forward Brian Kawzenuk San Diego Roadkill
Forward Ryan Morrison Ventura Ice Holes
Forward Tylour Mullaney Ventura Ice Holes
Most Valuable Player
JUSTEN McCALL
Ventura Ice Holes
                                        
Tournament Results
San Diego Roadkill 3
Rosemead Hitmen 2
Ventura Ice Holes 9
Portland Lightning 3
Ventura Ice Holes 5
Rosemead Hitmen 1
San Diego Roadkill 6
Portland Lightning 3
Rosemead Hitmen 8
Portland Lightning 6
Ventura Ice Holes 5
San Diego Roadkill 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Ryan Villacaña  Rosemead Hitmen  5 3 8
Tylour Mullaney  Ventura Ice Holes  4 4 8
Tim Grady  Portland Lightning  5 2 7
Brian Kawzenuk  San Diego Roadkill  6 0 6
Ryan Morrison  Ventura Ice Holes  5 1 6
Justen McCall  Ventura Ice Holes  4 2 6
David Doenges  Ventura Ice Holes  3 2 5
Bob Mullaney  Ventura Ice Holes  3 2 5
Ryan Bishop  Portland Lightning  2 2 4
Adam Eng  Ventura Ice Holes  0 4 4
Jason Horvath  San Diego Roadkill  3 0 3
Nick Lliteras  Rosemead Hitmen  2 1 3
Bill Valenzuela  Portland Lightning  1 2 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Ted Weisse  Ventura Ice Holes  4 4 0 0 2.00
Randy Reyes  San Diego Roadkill  4 2 2 0 3.00
Steven Shull  Rosemead Hitmen  3 1 2 0 4.67
Jeff Hershman  Portland Lightning  3 0 3 0 7.33


NELLIS DIVISION
Championship Game
San Diego Gong Show 5
So. Cal. South Puck 1 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Diego Gong Show  3 0 0 6 18 7
So. Cal. South Puck 1  1 1 1 3 10 12
Alaska Peanut Farm  1 2 0 2 10 14
Tempe Roof Rats  0 2 1 1 5 10
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Collin Anderson San Diego Gong Show
Defense Tim Lewis So. Cal. South Puck 1
Defense Al Seiter San Diego Gong Show
Forward Raffi Kajberouni So. Cal. South Puck 1
Forward Scott Powell San Diego Gong Show
Forward Graham Watson So. Cal. South Puck 1
Most Valuable Player
ERIC BROWN
San Diego Gong Show
                                        
Tournament Results
San Diego Gong Show 9
Alaska Peanut Farm 3
Tempe Roof Rats 3 OT
So. Cal. South Puck 1 3
So. Cal. South Puck 1 4
Alaska Peanut Farm 3
San Diego Gong Show 3
Tempe Roof Rats 1
Alaska Peanut Farm 4
Tempe Roof Rats 1
San Diego Gong Show 6
So. Cal. South Puck 1 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Eric Brown  San Diego Gong Show  5 5 10
Scott Powell  San Diego Gong Show  6 3 9
Ryan Rodriguez  San Diego Gong Show  5 2 7
Ryan Sadorus  San Diego Gong Show  4 2 6
Raffi Kajberouni  So. Cal. South Puck 1  4 1 5
Brian Johnson  Alaska Peanut Farm  2 3 5
Serge Rudashevsky  San Diego Gong Show  1 4 5
Mike Azuela  San Diego Gong Show  0 5 5
Graham Watson  So. Cal. South Puck 1  2 2 4
Barry Alves  San Diego Gong Show  1 3 4
Carl Mujagic  Alaska Peanut Farm  3 0 3
Korrie Pieper  Alaska Peanut Farm  3 0 3
Al Seiter  San Diego Gong Show  1 2 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Collin Anderson  San Diego Gong Show  4 4 0 0 2.50
Scott Lundahl  Tempe Roof Rats  3 0 2 1 2.88
Lea Conserva  So. Cal. South Puck 1  4 1 2 1 4.12
Brian Bovey  Alaska Peanut Farm  3 1 2 0 4.67


SILVER STATE DIVISION
Championship Game
Los Angeles Kings 4 OT
Northern Nevada Brew Crew 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles Kings  3 0 0 6 11 4
Northern Nevada Brew Crew  2 1 0 4 11 4
Boise $40 & a Tic Tac  1 2 0 2 6 8
San Diego F Street H.C.  0 3 0 0 5 17
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Chris Parker Los Angeles Kings
Defense Robert Gantman Los Angeles Kings
Defense Eric Hastings Northern Nevada Brew Crew
Forward Jordan Timinski Northern Nevada Brew Crew
Forward Mikey Trute Northern Nevada Brew Crew
Forward Dan Wood Los Angeles Kings
Most Valuable Player
CARLOS ESPINOSA
Los Angeles Kings
                                        
Tournament Results
Boise $40 & a Tic Tac 4
San Diego F Street H.C. 1
Los Angeles Kings 2
Northern Nevada Brew Crew 0
Northern Nevada Brew Crew 6
San Diego F Street H.C. 1
Los Angeles Kings 2
Boise $40 & a Tic Tac 1
Northern Nevada Brew Crew 5
Boise $40 & a Tic Tac 1
Los Angeles Kings 7
San Diego F Street H.C. 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Mikey Trute  Northern Nevada Brew Crew  2 5 7
Jordan Timinski  Northern Nevada Brew Crew  4 1 5
Adam Strasser  Los Angeles Kings  1 4 5
Jason Hastings  Northern Nevada Brew Crew  3 1 4
Dan Wood  Los Angeles Kings  3 1 4
Colin Cormier  Northern Nevada Brew Crew  2 2 4
Robert Gantman  Los Angeles Kings  2 2 4
Carlos Espinosa  Los Angeles Kings  2 2 4
Mike Ochoa  Los Angeles Kings  1 3 4
Eric Hastings  Northern Nevada Brew Crew  2 1 3
Rone Jones  San Diego F Street H.C.  2 1 3
Ryan Knight  San Diego F Street H.C.  2 1 3
Mark Goettling  Los Angeles Kings  1 2 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Chris Parker  Los Angeles Kings  4 4 0 0 1.74
Uriah Wise  Northern Nevada Brew Crew  4 2 2 0 1.99
Dan Satterlee  Boise $40 & a Tic Tac  3 1 2 0 2.67
Eugene Cikanek  San Diego F Street H.C.  3 0 3 0 5.67


HOOVER DAM DIVISION
Championship Game
Orange County P.S.T. 5
Hawaii Tiger Sharks 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Hawaii Tiger Sharks  3 0 0 6 14 5
Orange County P.S.T.  2 1 0 4 5 6
Dallas Team Hanson  1 2 0 2 6 11
San Jose Mellow Yellows  0 3 0 0 5 8
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Pete Dupon Orange County P.S.T.
Defense Mark Bello Orange County P.S.T.
Defense Steve Bokolas Hawaii Tiger Sharks
Forward Jason Byrd Hawaii Tiger Sharks
Forward Jesus Estrada Orange County P.S.T.
Forward Nikolas Misciagno Hawaii Tiger Sharks
Most Valuable Player
VAJRA RUHLE
Orange County P.S.T.
                                        
Tournament Results
Orange County P.S.T. 2 OT
San Jose Mellow Yellows 1
Hawaii Tiger Sharks 7
Dallas Team Hanson 2
Dallas Team Hanson 3 OT
San Jose Mellow Yellows 2
Hawaii Tiger Sharks 4
Orange County P.S.T. 1
Orange County P.S.T. 2
Dallas Team Hanson 1
Hawaii Tiger Sharks 3
San Jose Mellow Yellows 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Nikolas Misciagno  Hawaii Tiger Sharks  2 5 7
Alex Vorobyev  Hawaii Tiger Sharks  5 1 6
Steve Bokolas  Hawaii Tiger Sharks  4 2 6
Vajra Ruhle  Orange County P.S.T.  2 3 5
Jason Byrd  Hawaii Tiger Sharks  2 3 5
Cory Rath  Dallas Team Hanson  2 2 4
Brent Lymer  Hawaii Tiger Sharks  2 2 4
Jesus Estrada  Orange County P.S.T.  2 1 3
Darren Rogers  Hawaii Tiger Sharks  1 2 3
John Robinson  Orange County P.S.T.  0 3 3
Kevin Morrison  Dallas Team Hanson  2 0 2
Bryant Lee  San Jose Mellow Yellows  2 0 2
Mark Zaragoza  Orange County P.S.T.  1 1 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Pete DuPon  Orange County P.S.T.  4 3 1 0 2.22
Jonathan Thorpe  Hawaii Tiger Sharks  4 3 1 0 2.25
Nate Gilbertson  San Jose Mellow Yellows  3 0 3 0 2.58
David Reinstein  Dallas Team Hanson  3 1 2 0 3.61


FREMONT DIVISION
Championship Game
Colorado Junk Punch 8
Los Angeles Archie's Gang 2
Semi-Final Game
Los Angeles Archie's Gang 10
Riverside Dodgers 0
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Colorado Junk Punch  3 0 0 6 25 7
Los Angeles Archie's Gang  2 1 0 4 19 15
Riverside Dodgers  2 1 0 4 16 9
Nor. Cal. Battalion  1 2 0 2 7 12
Bakersfield Kings  1 2 0 2 14 11
Glenville ROB's Specials  0 3 0 0 4 31
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Defense Marshall Reynolds Colorado Junk Punch
Forward Forrest Anderson Los Angeles Archie's Gang
Forward Jeff Doke Riverside Dodgers
Forward Steve Johnson Colorado Junk Punch
Forward Bryan Minson Los Angeles Archie's Gang
Forward David Westlake Los Angeles Archie's Gang
Most Valuable Player
JOSH DeLOACH
Colorado Junk Punch
                                        
Tournament Results
Colorado Junk Punch 10
Los Angeles Archie's Gang 5
Bakersfield Kings 10
Glenville ROB's Specials 1
Riverside Dodgers 4
Nor. Cal. Battalion 0
Los Angeles Archie's Gang 4
Bakersfield Kings 3
Colorado Junk Punch 7
Nor. Cal. Battalion 1
Riverside Dodgers 11
Glenville ROB's Specials 1
Nor. Cal. Battalion 6
Bakersfield Kings 1
Colorado Junk Punch 8
Riverside Dodgers 1
Los Angeles Archie's Gang 10
Glenville ROB's Specials 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Forrest Anderson  Los Angeles Archie's Gang  11 5 16
Dave Westlake  Los Angeles Archie's Gang  5 6 11
Josh DeLoach  Colorado Junk Punch  5 6 11
Bryan Minson  Los Angeles Archie's Gang  3 7 10
Mike Muse  Los Angeles Archie's Gang  4 5 9
Steve Johnson  Colorado Junk Punch  6 2 8
Cory Ward  Colorado Junk Punch  5 3 8
Jeff Doke  Riverside Dodgers  3 5 8
Nate Bondar  Colorado Junk Punch  2 5 7
Andrew White  Colorado Junk Punch  4 2 6
Marshall Reynolds  Colorado Junk Punch  3 3 6
Kristofer Mandler  Colorado Junk Punch  4 1 5
Steve Ruiz  Riverside Dodgers  3 2 5
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
David Wood  Colorado Junk Punch  4 4 0 0 2.25
Andy Anderson  Bakersfield Kings  3 1 2 0 3.67
Dan Gonzales  Nor. Cal. Battalion  3 1 2 0 4.00
Warren Hayes  Los Angeles Archie's Gang  5 3 2 0 4.60
Christine Malazarte  Riverside Dodgers  4 2 2 0 4.75
Zach Wood  Glenville ROB's Specials  3 0 3 0 10.33


MCCARRAN DIVISION
Championship Game
Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club 5
Colorado Icemen 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Colorado Icemen  3 0 0 6 21 6
Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club  2 1 0 4 15 7
Bay Area Angry Dolphins  1 2 0 2 4 15
Pasadena Crown City Royals  0 3 0 0 5 17
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Nakul Poredi Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club
Defense Yen Nguyen Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club
Defense Chris Truelson Colorado Icemen
Forward John Goggin Colorado Icemen
Forward Austin Jordan Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club
Forward Kurt Kritsch Colorado Icemen
Most Valuable Player
KAEL EAVES
Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club
                                        
Tournament Results
Colorado Icemen 6
Bay Area Angry Dolphins 0
Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club 4
Pasadena Crown City Royals 1
Colorado Icemen 5 OT
Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club 4
Bay Area Angry Dolphins 3
Pasadena Crown City Royals 2
Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club 7
Bay Area Angry Dolphins 1
Colorado Icemen 10
Pasadena Crown City Royals 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Kael Eaves  Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club  8 2 10
Chris Marseca  Colorado Icemen  5 4 9
Kurt Kritsch  Colorado Icemen  5 1 6
Brian Sherry  Colorado Icemen  2 4 6
Tim Stott  Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club  4 1 5
Garrin Sauerwein  Colorado Icemen  3 1 4
Austin Jordan  Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club  3 1 4
Randy Bishop  Colorado Icemen  1 3 4
Mike Nametz  Pasadena Crown City Royals  2 1 3
John Goggin  Colorado Icemen  2 1 3
Paul Sardis  Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club  1 2 3
Nicholas Rossetta  Bay Area Angry Dolphins  2 0 2
Paul Valenzuela  Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club  2 0 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Nakul Poredi  Long Beach Tijuana Hockey Club  4 3 1 0 1.97
Derek Fabry  Colorado Icemen  4 3 1 0 2.47
Rich Bremer  Bay Area Angry Dolphins  3 1 2 0 5.00
Moe Satki  Pasadena Crown City Royals  3 0 3 0 5.67


GREEN VALLEY DIVISION
Championship Game
San Diego UTC Wolves 2
Team IceAngeles 0
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
San Diego UTC Wolves  2 1 0 4 11 7
Team IceAngeles  2 1 0 4 10 9
So. Cal. South Puck 3  2 1 0 4 10 8
Fremont Sparkly Unicorns of Love  0 3 0 0 6 13
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Micah Michalski Team IceAngeles
Defense Patrick Aksan Team IceAngeles
Defense Jose Bertoli So. Cal. South Puck 3
Defense Todd Crick San Diego UTC Wolves
Forward Adam Letavay San Diego UTC Wolves
Forward Wade MacQuarrie Team IceAngeles
Most Valuable Player
KEVIN BARNARD
San Diego UTC Wolves
                                        
Tournament Results
San Diego UTC Wolves 5
So. Cal. South Puck 3 3
Team IceAngeles 5 OT
Fremont Sparkly Unicorns of Love 4
Team IceAngeles 3
San Diego UTC Wolves 2
So. Cal. South Puck 3 4
Fremont Sparkly Unicorns of Love 1
San Diego UTC Wolves 4
Fremont Sparkly Unicorns of Love 1
So. Cal. South Puck 3 3 OT
Team IceAngeles 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Brian Flick  So. Cal. South Puck 3  3 3 6
Nathan Surdin  So. Cal. South Puck 3  2 4 6
Wade MacQuarrie  Team IceAngeles  1 5 6
Sebastian Plochocki  Team IceAngeles  3 2 5
Adam Letavay  San Diego UTC Wolves  2 3 5
Heras Ra  Team IceAngeles  3 1 4
Robert McConaghie  Fremont Sparkly Unicorns of Love  3 1 4
Steve Naumovski  So. Cal. South Puck 3  2 2 4
Jose Bertoli  So. Cal. South Puck 3  2 2 4
Mike Goss  San Diego UTC Wolves  2 2 4
Ron Karpinsky  San Diego UTC Wolves  3 0 3
Doug Homis  San Diego UTC Wolves  2 1 3
Todd Crick  San Diego UTC Wolves  2 1 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Kevin Barnard  San Diego UTC Wolves  4 3 1 0 1.75
Chris Hunter  So. Cal. South Puck 3  3 2 1 0 2.67
Micah Michalski  Team IceAngeles  4 2 2 0 2.68
Ray Moore  Fremont Sparkly Unicorns of Love  3 0 3 0 4.19


BOULDER DIVISION
Championship Game
So. Cal. Syclones 7
Los Angeles R.O.U.S. 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles R.O.U.S.  3 0 0 6 11 2
So. Cal. Syclones  1 1 1 3 11 7
Redwood City Redrum  1 1 1 3 8 8
San Jose Unhealthy Scratch  0 3 0 0 1 14
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Brandon Dela Cruz So. Cal. Syclones
Defense Leonard Elick, Jr. Los Angeles R.O.U.S.
Defense Casey Fowler Los Angeles R.O.U.S.
Defense Dave Funaoka So. Cal. Syclones
Forward Paul Okawa Los Angeles R.O.U.S.
Forward Pat Weiher Redwood City Redrum
Most Valuable Player
COLBY MORITA
So. Cal. Syclones
                                        
Tournament Results
Redwood City Redrum 3
San Jose Unhealthy Scratch 1
Los Angeles R.O.U.S. 3
So. Cal. Syclones 1
Los Angeles R.O.U.S. 5
San Jose Unhealthy Scratch 0
So. Cal. Syclones 4 OT
Redwood City Redrum 4
Los Angeles R.O.U.S. 3
Redwood City Redrum 1
So. Cal. Syclones 6
San Jose Unhealthy Scratch 0
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Ricky Ito  So. Cal. Syclones  2 7 9
Dave Funaoka  So. Cal. Syclones  5 3 8
Colby Morita  So. Cal. Syclones  4 1 5
Gregg Morisaki  So. Cal. Syclones  3 2 5
Scott Nakasuji  So. Cal. Syclones  2 3 5
Paul Okawa  Los Angeles R.O.U.S.  3 1 4
Casey Fowler  Los Angeles R.O.U.S.  3 1 4
Nate Weiher  Redwood City Redrum  2 2 4
Jim Miller  Los Angeles R.O.U.S.  1 3 4
Chris McNutt  Los Angeles R.O.U.S.  3 0 3
Charissa Weiher  Redwood City Redrum  2 1 3
Wes Toyofuku  So. Cal. Syclones  1 2 3
Amy Weiher  Redwood City Redrum  1 2 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Brandon Dela Cruz  So. Cal. Syclones  4 2 1 1 1.94
David Navarro  Los Angeles R.O.U.S.  4 3 1 0 2.25
Dan Johnson  Redwood City Redrum  3 1 1 1 2.56
Paul Dow  San Jose Unhealthy Scratch  3 0 3 0 4.67



Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
© 2019, California Hockey Productions