California Hockey Productions Home page
2007 Arizona Hockey Classic Results

Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
2007 Arizona Hockey Classic Results: Men's | Women's : List Divisions | Show All Divisions | Go Back
 May 25-28, 2007
PAPAGO DIVISION
Championship Game
Arizona Coyotes 5
Long Beach Cougar Hunters 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Arizona Coyotes  3 0 0 6 18 6
Long Beach Cougar Hunters  3 0 0 6 16 10
Phoenix Red Wings  2 1 0 4 16 10
Phoenix Stimulant X  1 2 0 2 19 18
San Diego Highlanders  0 3 0 0 9 15
Thousand Oaks Shoreline  0 3 0 0 9 28
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Ryan Hrisca Long Beach Cougar Hunters
Defense Mike Bickley Long Beach Cougar Hunters
Defense Jocelyn Lemieux Arizona Coyotes
Forward Tim Dancey Long Beach Cougar Hunters
Forward Pat Lind Arizona Coyotes
Forward Jay Neal Phoenix Red Wings
Most Valuable Player
KRYS KOLANOS
Arizona Coyotes
                                        
Tournament Results
Arizona Coyotes 6
Phoenix Stimulant X 4
Long Beach Cougar Hunters 6
San Diego Highlanders 4
Phoenix Red Wings 6
Thousand Oaks Shoreline 2
Phoenix Red Wings 7
San Diego Highlanders 4
Long Beach Cougar Hunters 6
Phoenix Stimulant X 3
Arizona Coyotes 10
Thousand Oaks Shoreline 1
Phoenix Stimulant X 12
Thousand Oaks Shoreline 6
Arizona Coyotes 2
San Diego Highlanders 1
Long Beach Cougar Hunters 4
Phoenix Red Wings 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Josh Joles  Phoenix Stimulant X  3 6 9
Jay Neal  Phoenix Red Wings  6 2 8
Pat Lind  Arizona Coyotes  7 0 7
Krys Kolanos  Arizona Coyotes  6 1 7
Mike Bickley  Long Beach Cougar Hunters  4 3 7
John Dunmar  Phoenix Stimulant X  6 0 6
Chris White  Long Beach Cougar Hunters  1 5 6
Brock Ballard  Phoenix Stimulant X  4 1 5
Mike DeAngelis  Arizona Coyotes  3 2 5
Scott Gruber  Phoenix Red Wings  3 2 5
Evan Johnson  Phoenix Stimulant X  1 4 5
Tom Webster  Long Beach Cougar Hunters  3 1 4
Tim Dancey  Long Beach Cougar Hunters  3 1 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Sean Gauthier  Arizona Coyotes  4 4 0 0 2.22
Ryan Hrisca  Long Beach Cougar Hunters  4 3 1 0 3.25
Mike Wojtyla  Phoenix Red Wings  3 2 1 0 3.33
Peter Nordell  San Diego Highlanders  3 0 3 0 4.92
Jeff Walker  Phoenix Stimulant X  3 1 2 0 6.00
Karac Davis  Thousand Oaks Shoreline  3 0 3 0 9.33


SAGUARO DIVISION
Championship Game
Las Vegas Indians 4
San Diego Nationals 2
Semi-Final Game
San Diego Nationals 7
So. Cal. Gridlock 5
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Las Vegas Indians  3 0 0 6 25 15
San Diego Nationals  2 0 1 5 19 10
So. Cal. Gridlock  1 1 1 3 16 17
Minnesota Baker Bearing  1 2 0 2 13 13
Phoenix Whalers  1 2 0 2 13 14
Chicago Budmen  0 3 0 0 8 25
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Chris Heaney San Diego Nationals
Defense Paul Botto San Diego Nationals
Defense Josh Jasik Las Vegas Indians
Forward Greg Marmaluk San Diego Nationals
Forward Adam Naglich Las Vegas Indians
Forward Michael Thomson So. Cal. Gridlock
Most Valuable Player
MATT ELDIN
Las Vegas Indians
                                        
Tournament Results
Las Vegas Indians 6
Minnesota Baker Bearing 5
Phoenix Whalers 6
So. Cal. Gridlock 4
San Diego Nationals 10
Chicago Budmen 3
San Diego Nationals 3
Phoenix Whalers 1
So. Cal. Gridlock 6
Minnesota Baker Bearing 5
Las Vegas Indians 12
Chicago Budmen 4
Minnesota Baker Bearing 3
Chicago Budmen 1
Las Vegas Indians 7
Phoenix Whalers 6
So. Cal. Gridlock 6 OT
San Diego Nationals 6
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Greg Marmaluk  San Diego Nationals  8 6 14
Adam Naglich  Las Vegas Indians  5 5 10
Andrew Saruer  Las Vegas Indians  4 5 9
Matt Eldin  Las Vegas Indians  4 5 9
Chris Francis  Las Vegas Indians  4 4 8
Michael Thomson  So. Cal. Gridlock  5 2 7
Tim Dyer  San Diego Nationals  3 4 7
Donald Webster  Las Vegas Indians  3 4 7
Christian Sbrocca  San Diego Nationals  1 6 7
Chad Baldwin  Phoenix Whalers  4 2 6
Jirka Kauer  San Diego Nationals  4 2 6
Paul Botto  San Diego Nationals  4 2 6
David Semenya  Las Vegas Indians  4 2 6
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Chris Heaney  San Diego Nationals  5 3 1 1 3.71
T.J. McPherson  Las Vegas Indians  4 4 0 0 4.20
Andy Heroux  Minnesota Baker Bearing  4 1 2 0 4.33
Vin Cardillo  Phoenix Whalers  3 1 2 0 4.59
Gavin Gruber  So. Cal. Gridlock  4 1 2 1 5.57
Kyle Harter  Chicago Budmen  3 0 3 0 8.33


MARICOPA DIVISION
Championship Game
Calgary Cowboys 7
Palm Springs Wardogs 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Calgary Cowboys  2 1 0 4 18 12
Palm Springs Wardogs  2 1 0 4 15 14
Montreal Air Canada  2 1 0 4 13 9
Durango Diablos  0 3 0 0 9 20
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Josh Beaton Palm Springs Wardogs
Defense Jason Roloff Palm Springs Wardogs
Defense Ryan Kalbrener Calgary Cowboys
Forward Todd Kalbrener Calgary Cowboys
Forward Jeffrey Shukhman Palm Springs Wardogs
Forward Richard Vermette Montreal Air Canada
Most Valuable Player
KEN SWEEZEY
Calgary Cowboys
                                        
Tournament Results
Palm Springs Wardogs 6
Montreal Air Canada 2
Calgary Cowboys 8
Durango Diablos 4
Montreal Air Canada 5
Calgary Cowboys 2
Palm Springs Wardogs 6
Durango Diablos 4
Calgary Cowboys 8
Palm Springs Wardogs 3
Montreal Air Canada 6
Durango Diablos 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Ryan Kalbrener  Calgary Cowboys  6 3 9
Blake Parker  Calgary Cowboys  4 3 7
Todd Kalbrener  Calgary Cowboys  4 3 7
Gregg Shukhman  Palm Springs Wardogs  4 3 7
Ken Sweezey  Calgary Cowboys  3 4 7
Jeffrey Shukhman  Palm Springs Wardogs  2 5 7
Evan Milski  Durango Diablos  4 2 6
Jason Roloff  Palm Springs Wardogs  4 2 6
Richard Vermette  Montreal Air Canada  1 5 6
Darren Gardner  Calgary Cowboys  2 3 5
Bill Bradford  Calgary Cowboys  0 5 5
Eric Ouellette  Montreal Air Canada  3 1 4
Jason Deslaurier  Montreal Air Canada  2 2 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Raymond Dion  Montreal Air Canada  3 2 1 0 3.00
Joe Burke  Calgary Cowboys  4 3 1 0 3.50
Josh Beaton  Palm Springs Wardogs  4 2 2 0 5.25
Kyle Waisanen  Durango Diablos  3 0 3 0 6.33


SEDONA DIVISION
Championship Game
Las Vegas Team Crush 5
Montreal Machine 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Las Vegas Team Crush  2 1 0 4 16 8
Montreal Machine  2 1 0 4 12 8
New York Sutters Mill Brewers  2 1 0 4 9 9
Colorado Goodwood  0 3 0 0 3 15
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Hector Toth Las Vegas Team Crush
Defense Jay Johnson Las Vegas Team Crush
Defense Kevin Simoneau Montreal Machine
Forward Alex Arsenault Montreal Machine
Forward Jon Carpenter Las Vegas Team Crush
Forward Matt Landahl Las Vegas Team Crush
Most Valuable Player
MARK RICE
Las Vegas Team Crush
                                        
Tournament Results
Montreal Machine 6
New York Sutters Mill Brewers 0
Las Vegas Team Crush 8
Colorado Goodwood 0
New York Sutters Mill Brewers 4
Colorado Goodwood 1
Las Vegas Team Crush 6
Montreal Machine 3
Montreal Machine 3
Colorado Goodwood 2
New York Sutters Mill Brewers 5
Las Vegas Team Crush 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Mark Rice  Las Vegas Team Crush  5 4 9
Jon Carpenter  Las Vegas Team Crush  4 2 6
Matt Landahl  Las Vegas Team Crush  4 2 6
Martin Desmarais  Montreal Machine  3 2 5
Michel Allard  Montreal Machine  3 2 5
Jay Johnson  Las Vegas Team Crush  2 3 5
Bennett Shelley  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  2 2 4
Rick Bohan  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  2 2 4
Andre Blanchette  Montreal Machine  2 2 4
Dan Rowland  Las Vegas Team Crush  2 2 4
Jason Mercer  Las Vegas Team Crush  2 2 4
Dan Barkosky  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  2 1 3
Alex Arsenault  Montreal Machine  2 1 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Hector Toth  Las Vegas Team Crush  4 3 1 0 2.75
Vincent Januska  New York Sutters Mill Brewers  3 2 1 0 3.00
Dan Quirion  Montreal Machine  4 2 2 0 3.50
Jonathan Newcombe  Colorado Goodwood  3 0 3 0 5.00


HOHOKAM DIVISION
Championship Game
Hollywood Moo 6
Colorado Springs Tony's 5
Semi-Final Game
Colorado Springs Tony's 4
South Bay Kings 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Hollywood Moo  2 1 0 4 14 8
Colorado Springs Tony's  2 1 0 4 11 10
South Bay Kings  2 1 0 4 12 8
Durango United  1 1 1 3 13 16
Burbank Team Chetter  1 2 0 2 12 15
Cleveland Steamers of Pasadena  0 2 1 1 13 18
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie David Anderson Colorado Springs Tony's
Defense Ricky Miller Colorado Springs Tony's
Defense Zev Ashkenazi Hollywood Moo
Forward Sebastien Azra Hollywood Moo
Forward Jimmy Mastandrea South Bay Kings
Forward Dan Umphress Colorado Springs Tony's
Most Valuable Player
DANIEL MONETTE
Hollywood Moo
                                        
Tournament Results
Colorado Springs Tony's 5
Hollywood Moo 3
Durango United 6
Burbank Team Chetter 3
South Bay Kings 6
Cleveland Steamers of Pasadena 2
Cleveland Steamers of Pasadena 6 OT
Durango United 6
Hollywood Moo 4
South Bay Kings 2
Colorado Springs Tony's 4
Burbank Team Chetter 3
South Bay Kings 4
Colorado Springs Tony's 2
Hollywood Moo 7
Durango United 1
Burbank Team Chetter 6
Cleveland Steamers of Pasadena 5
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Dan Umphress  Colorado Springs Tony's  6 5 11
Zev Ashkenazi  Hollywood Moo  6 2 8
Kris Kransky  Cleveland Steamers of Pasadena   6 2 8
Sebastien Azra  Hollywood Moo  2 6 8
Trapper Niccum  Durango United  7 0 7
Jimmy Mastandrea  South Bay Kings  5 2 7
Daniel Monette  Hollywood Moo  4 2 6
Sabraj Nijjar  Cleveland Steamers of Pasadena  3 3 6
Brian Griesbraber  Colorado Springs Tony's  4 1 5
Joe Otsuka  Hollywood Moo  3 2 5
Paul Bingham  Colorado Springs Tony's  3 2 5
Edward Rosas  Burbank Team Chetter  1 4 5
Scott Hilton  Burbank Team Chetter  3 1 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Max Duganne  South Bay Kings  4 2 2 0 3.00
Scott Grant  Hollywood Moo  4 3 1 0 3.25
David Anderson  Colorado Springs Tony's  5 3 2 0 3.40
Trevor Griego  Durango United  3 1 1 1 4.16
Ryan Rogers  Burbank Team Chetter  3 1 2 0 5.00
Ely Vegh  Cleveland Steamers of Pasadena  3 0 2 1 5.75


SALT RIVER DIVISION
Championship Game
Orange County Blues 3
Compton Canucks 2
Semi-Final Game
Orange County Blues 6
San Diego Bad Dawgs 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Compton Canucks  3 0 0 6 22 11
Orange County Blues  3 0 0 6 19 10
San Diego Bad Dawgs  1 2 0 2 23 20
Burbank Droogs  1 2 0 2 10 18
Portland Ice Hawks  1 2 0 2 14 21
Burnaby Hedgesparrows  0 3 0 0 8 16
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Neil Taylor Compton Canucks
Defense Allen Connette Orange County Blues
Defense Mike Pegula Compton Canucks
Forward Sean Bonini San Diego Bad Dawgs
Forward Jim Reed Orange County Blues
Forward Branson Yost Compton Canucks
Most Valuable Player
ADAM GREELY
Orange County Blues
                                        
Tournament Results
Burbank Droogs 4
Burnaby Hedgesparrows 3
Orange County Blues 6
Portland Ice Hawks 5
Compton Canucks 9
San Diego Bad Dawgs 7
Orange County Blues 8
Burnaby Hedgesparrows 3
Compton Canucks 9
Portland Ice Hawks 2
San Diego Bad Dawgs 10
Burbank Droogs 4
Portland Ice Hawks 7
San Diego Bad Dawgs 6
Orange County Blues 5
Burbank Droogs 2
Compton Canucks 4
Burnaby Hedgesparrows 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Dustin Moffat  San Diego Bad Dawgs  8 3 11
Branson Yost  Compton Canucks  8 3 11
Matt Bolton  Compton Canucks  5 6 11
Jerry March  Orange County Blues  4 7 11
Adam Greely  Orange County Blues  9 1 10
Steve Fera  Compton Canucks  4 4 8
James Miller  San Diego Bad Dawgs  4 3 7
Sean Bonini  San Diego Bad Dawgs  1 6 7
Jim Reed  Orange County Blues  5 1 6
Doug Frost  San Diego Bad Dawgs  3 3 6
Brett Haraguchi  Orange County Blues  2 4 6
Gilbert Cruz  Compton Canucks  2 4 6
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Steve Koster  Orange County Blues  3 3 0 0 2.33
Neil Taylor  Compton Canucks  4 3 1 0 3.50
Paul Suggs  Orange County Blues  2 2 0 0 3.95
Mark Fuller  Burnaby Hedgesparrows  3 0 3 0 5.33
Regina Sullivan  Burbank Droogs  3 1 2 0 5.67
Matt Moore  San Diego Bad Dawgs  4 1 3 0 6.50
Keith Bemis  Portland Ice Hawks  3 1 2 0 6.94


DESERT DIVISION
Championship Game
Desert Lions 5
Las Vegas Hockey Mob 4
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Las Vegas Hockey Mob  3 0 0 6 12 4
Desert Lions  2 1 0 4 9 6
California Shagwagon  1 2 0 2 6 11
Simi Valley Rebel  0 3 0 0 4 10
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Jeff Leppen Desert Lions
Defense Russ Quinn Las Vegas Hockey Mob
Defense Demetrius Amore Las Vegas Hockey Mob
Forward Jeff Larson Desert Lions
Forward Jason Pardy Desert Lions
Forward Steven Poscente Las Vegas Hockey Mob
Most Valuable Player
BRAD CROUSE
Desert Lions
                                        
Tournament Results
California Shagwagon 3
Simi Valley Rebel 2
Las Vegas Hockey Mob 3
Desert Lions 2
Las Vegas Hockey Mob 4
Simi Valley Rebel 1
Desert Lions 4
California Shagwagon 2
Las Vegas Hockey Mob 5
California Shagwagon 1
Desert Lions 3
Simi Valley Rebel 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Demetrius Amore  Las Vegas Hockey Mob  4 2 6
Shane Peterson  Las Vegas Hockey Mob  2 4 6
Jason Pardy  Desert Lions  3 1 4
Jeff Larson  Desert Lions  3 1 4
Tommy Maino  Las Vegas Hockey Mob  2 2 4
Steven Poscente  Las Vegas Hockey Mob  2 2 4
John Cumming  Las Vegas Hockey Mob  2 2 4
Kevin Colosinio  Las Vegas Hockey Mob  1 3 4
Tom Fraser  Las Vegas Hockey Mob  2 0 2
Jeremy Wagner  Desert Lions  2 0 2
Steve Petritz  Simi Valley Rebel  2 0 2
Matt Amdur  California Shagwagon  2 0 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Chris Tate  Las Vegas Hockey Mob  4 3 1 0 2.18
Jeff Leppen  Desert Lions  4 3 1 0 2.42
Jason Shaw  Simi Valley Rebel  3 0 3 0 3.33
William Carroll  California Shagwagon  3 1 2 0 3.67


CACTUS DIVISION
Championship Game
Chicago Blades 6
Cape Cod Gators 5
Semi-Final Game
Chicago Blades 8
Ontario Corona 4
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Cape Cod Gators  3 0 0 6 15 9
Chicago Blades  1 1 1 3 19 13
Ontario Corona  1 1 1 3 12 11
Aliso Viejo Wailers  1 1 1 3 14 20
San Diego Stars  1 2 0 2 13 15
Las Vegas Vagrants  0 2 1 1 10 15
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Rocco Fanelli Cape Cod Gators
Defense Mario Bruno Chicago Blades
Forward Dominic Bertucci Chicago Blades
Forward Bill McCarron Cape Cod Gators
Forward Ken Ruzak Ontario Corona
Forward Aubrey Wierda Cape Cod Gators
Most Valuable Player
JOE PANATERA
Chicago Blades
                                        
Tournament Results
San Diego Stars 6
Chicago Blades 5
Cape Cod Gators 5
Ontario Corona 4
Aliso Viejo Wailers 5 OT
Las Vegas Vagrants 5
Chicago Blades 3 OT
Ontario Corona 3
Aliso Viejo Wailers 5
San Diego Stars 4
Cape Cod Gators 5
Las Vegas Vagrants 2
Ontario Corona 5
Las Vegas Vagrants 3
Chicago Blades 11
Aliso Viejo Wailers 4
Cape Cod Gators 5
San Diego Stars 3
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Joe Panatera  Chicago Blades  9 9 18
Joe Caruso  Chicago Blades  9 4 13
Dominic Bertucci  Chicago Blades  6 5 11
Curtis Gobbett  San Diego Stars  8 1 9
Nish Mehta  Aliso Viejo Wailers  4 5 9
Aubrey Wierda  Cape Cod Gators  6 1 7
Bill McCarron  Cape Cod Gators  3 3 6
Joe Cawl  Ontario Corona  2 4 6
Matt Sweet  Aliso Viejo Wailers  3 2 5
Ken Ruzak  Ontario Corona  3 2 5
Scot Andrews  Chicago Blades  3 2 5
Matt Levine  Las Vegas Vagrants  2 3 5
Randy Kyle  Las Vegas Vagrants  2 3 5
Tyler Hazelwood  Aliso Viejo Wailers  2 3 5
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Rocco Fanelli  Cape Cod Gators  4 3 1 0 3.75
Paul Chrobak  Chicago Blades  5 3 1 1 4.23
Sean Mullaney  Las Vegas Vagrants  3 0 2 1 4.80
Rich Vallas  San Diego Stars  3 1 2 0 4.83
Scott Gavel  Ontario Corona  4 1 2 1 5.09
Russ Lahodny  Aliso Viejo Wailers  3 1 1 1 6.34


CAMELBACK DIVISION
Championship Game
Chicago Team Corona 2
Vancouver Beagle Boyz 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Chicago Team Corona  3 0 0 6 14 4
Vancouver Beagle Boyz  2 1 0 4 10 5
D.C. SNVC  1 2 0 2 7 9
Omaha Pink Piranhas  0 3 0 0 4 17
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Warren Hackett Vancouver Beagle Boyz
Defense Greg Chiasson Vancouver Beagle Boyz
Defense Rick McFarland Chicago Team Corona
Forward Jack Bott, Sr. Chicago Team Corona
Forward Brian Desveaux Vancouver Beagle Boyz
Forward Jason Rickert Chicago Team Corona
Most Valuable Player
JOEL BOTT
Chicago Team Corona
                                        
Tournament Results
D.C. SNVC 5
Omaha Pink Piranhas 2
Chicago Team Corona 4
Vancouver Beagle Boyz 1
Vancouver Beagle Boyz 6
Omaha Pink Piranhas 0
Chicago Team Corona 4
D.C. SNVC 1
Vancouver Beagle Boyz 3
D.C. SNVC 1
Chicago Team Corona 6
Omaha Pink Piranhas 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Joel Bott  Chicago Team Corona  5 1 6
Jack Bott Sr.  Chicago Team Corona  2 4 6
Tracy Fanning  Chicago Team Corona  1 4 5
Brian Desveaux  Vancouver Beagle Boyz  3 1 4
Jason Rickert  Chicago Team Corona  2 2 4
Cody Gengler  Omaha Pink Piranhas  3 0 3
Norm Herbert  Vancouver Beagle Boyz  2 1 3
Mark Pace  Vancouver Beagle Boyz  1 2 3
John Kooy  D.C. SNVC  2 0 2
Stan Dubicki  Chicago Team Corona  2 0 2
Bill Clifton  Vancouver Beagle Boyz  2 0 2
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Matt Winquist  Chicago Team Corona  4 4 0 0 1.25
Warren Hackett  Vancouver Beagle Boyz  4 2 2 0 1.75
Greg Eide  D.C. SNVC  3 1 2 0 3.00
Shawn Bogatz  Omaha Pink Piranhas  3 0 3 0 5.67


PARADISE VALLEY DIVISION
Championship Game
Orange County Funcasters 6
Los Angeles Bullets 0
Semi-Final Game
Los Angeles Bullets 4
South Bay Pug Nation 2
Semi-Final Game
Orange County Funcasters 6
Los Angeles Shamrocks 4
 Click above for team picture
Standings - Flight I
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
South Bay Pug Nation  3 0 0 6 18 5
Los Angeles Shamrocks  2 1 0 4 16 11
Riverside Akula  1 2 0 2 10 11
Los Angeles Illegals  0 3 0 0 7 24
Standings - Flight II
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Orange County Funcasters  3 0 0 6 21 5
Los Angeles Bullets  2 1 0 4 10 7
Phoenix Stars  1 2 0 2 8 17
Los Angeles Quakes  0 3 0 0 8 18
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Jason Schwab Los Angeles Bullets
Defense Wade MacQuarrie Orange County Funcasters
Defense Sean Molina South Bay Pug Nation
Forward Mike Craven Los Angeles Bullets
Forward Justin Fleming Los Angeles Shamrocks
Forward Jim Foley Orange County Funcasters
Forward Kevin Henning Orange County Funcasters
Forward Sean Kinchla South Bay Pug Nation
Most Valuable Player
GLEN ULIBARRI
Orange County Funcasters
                                        
Tournament Results
Orange County Funcasters 3
Los Angeles Bullets 1
Phoenix Stars 6
Los Angeles Quakes 2
South Bay Pug Nation 6
Los Angeles Shamrocks 3
Riverside Akula 7
Los Angeles Illegals 3
Orange County Funcasters 9
Los Angeles Quakes 4
Los Angeles Bullets 6
Phoenix Stars 2
South Bay Pug Nation 3
Riverside Akula 1
Los Angeles Shamrocks 8
Los Angeles Illegals 3
Orange County Funcasters 9
Phoenix Stars 0
Los Angeles Bullets 3
Los Angeles Quakes 2
South Bay Pug Nation 9
Los Angeles Illegals 1
Los Angeles Shamrocks 5
Riverside Akula 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Justin Fleming  Los Angeles Shamrocks  9 1 10
Jon Lonczak  Orange County Funcasters  3 7 10
Mike Craven  Los Angeles Bullets  6 3 9
Todd Cadieux  Orange County Funcasters  5 4 9
Kevin Henning  Orange County Funcasters  5 4 9
Jim Foley  Orange County Funcasters  5 4 9
Al Magnan  Orange County Funcasters  4 5 9
Sean Molina  South Bay Pug Nation  3 4 7
Gerry O'Hagan  Los Angeles Shamrocks  3 4 7
Wade MacQuarrie  Orange County Funcasters  2 5 7
Dean Simon  Orange County Funcasters  5 1 6
Paul Powell  Riverside Akula  4 2 6
David Molina  South Bay Pug Nation  4 2 6
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Glen Ulibarri  Orange County Funcasters  5 5 0 0 1.80
Nick Burki  South Bay Pug Nation  4 3 1 0 2.25
Jason Schwab  Los Angeles Bullets  5 3 2 0 3.00
Marty Mulligan  Riverside Akula  3 2 1 0 3.67
Tim Odebralski  Los Angeles Shamrocks  4 1 3 0 4.25
Larry Black  Phoenix Stars  3 1 2 0 5.67
John Gornick  Los Angeles Quakes  3 0 3 0 6.00
Gina Toth  Los Angeles Illegals  3 0 3 0 8.00


PINNACLE PEAK DIVISION
Championship Game
Santa Barbara Slump Busters 9
Phoenix Dirty Old Men 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Santa Barbara Slump Busters  2 1 0 4 16 13
Phoenix Dirty Old Men  2 1 0 4 16 9
Granite State Suds  2 1 0 4 11 11
Seattle Rhinos  0 3 0 0 7 17
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Terri Ball Santa Barbara Slump Busters
Defense Tom Behmke Santa Barbara Slump Busters
Defense Greg Valdez Phoenix Dirty Old Men
Forward John Barker Phoenix Dirty Old Men
Forward Christian Besendorfer Phoenix Dirty Old Men
Forward Duke Snow Granite State Suds
Most Valuable Player
MIKE RUSSO
Santa Barbara Slump Busters
                                        
Tournament Results
Granite State Suds 5
Santa Barbara Slump Busters 4
Phoenix Dirty Old Men 7
Seattle Rhinos 1
Santa Barbara Slump Busters 7
Seattle Rhinos 4
Phoenix Dirty Old Men 5
Granite State Suds 3
Santa Barbara Slump Busters 5
Phoenix Dirty Old Men 4
Granite State Suds 3
Seattle Rhinos 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Mike Russo  Santa Barbara Slump Busters  10 3 13
Skylar Troupe  Phoenix Dirty Old Men  5 3 8
John Barker  Phoenix Dirty Old Men  4 2 6
Duke Snow  Granite State Suds  4 2 6
Jeff Kawaguchi  Santa Barbara Slump Busters  3 3 6
Christian Besendorfer  Phoenix Dirty Old Men  2 4 6
Eric Godinez  Santa Barbara Slump Busters  1 5 6
Tom Behmke  Santa Barbara Slump Busters  3 2 5
Tim Falk  Santa Barbara Slump Busters  3 2 5
Phlip Pane  Granite State Suds  1 4 5
Tim Flynn  Phoenix Dirty Old Men  4 0 4
Devin Ceglar  Seattle Rhinos  3 1 4
Kevin McCue  Phoenix Dirty Old Men  2 2 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Mike Metera  Granite State Suds  3 2 1 0 3.67
Terri Ball  Santa Barbara Slump Busters  4 3 1 0 3.90
Tim Mouser  Phoenix Dirty Old Men  4 2 2 0 4.39
Sarah Calabria  Seattle Rhinos  3 0 3 0 5.67


RED MOUNTAIN DIVISION
Championship Game
Los Angeles PB 24 6
So. Cal. South Puck 1 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles PB 24  3 0 0 6 17 5
So. Cal. South Puck 1  2 1 0 4 12 3
Surf City Rats  1 2 0 2 5 14
Los Angeles Not So Killer Bees  0 3 0 0 4 16
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Lea Conserva So. Cal. South Puck 1
Defense Tim Hess Los Angeles PB 24
Defense Renato Moore So. Cal. South Puck 1
Forward Kevin Brum Los Angeles PB 24
Forward Brandon Kraye Los Angeles PB 24
Forward Aaron Souiri So. Cal. South Puck 1
Most Valuable Player
GEOFF GREENE
Los Angeles PB 24
                                        
Tournament Results
Surf City Rats 4
Los Angeles Not So Killer Bees 2
Los Angeles PB 24 3
So. Cal. South Puck 1 2
So. Cal. South Puck 1 4
Surf City Rats 0
Los Angeles PB 24 6
Los Angeles Not So Killer Bees 2
So. Cal. South Puck 1 6
Los Angeles Not So Killer Bees 0
Los Angeles PB 24 8
Surf City Rats 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Kevin Brum  Los Angeles PB 24  6 2 8
Scott Kraye  Los Angeles PB 24  5 2 7
Brandon Kraye  Los Angeles PB 24  3 3 6
Brian Batovsky  So. Cal. South Puck 1  3 3 6
Chris Dupertuis  Los Angeles PB 24  1 5 6
R.C. Ortanez  Los Angeles PB 24  0 6 6
Renato Moore  So. Cal. South Puck 1  2 3 5
John Lomaka  Surf City Rats  1 4 5
Aaron Souiri  So. Cal. South Puck 1  3 1 4
Mark Davis  Los Angeles PB 24  2 2 4
Mark Martin  So. Cal. South Puck 1  3 0 3
Ken Sackinger  So. Cal. South Puck 1  2 1 3
Graham Watson  So. Cal. South Puck 1  1 2 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Geoff Greene  Los Angeles PB 24  4 4 0 0 2.00
Lea Conserva  So. Cal. South Puck 1  4 2 2 0 2.00
Nick Sourant  Surf City Rats  3 1 2 0 4.67
Joe Danna L.A.  Los Angeles Not So Killer Bees  3 0 3 0 5.33


SQUAW PEAK DIVISION
Championship Game
Tucson Ice Dogs 8
Austin Choppers 1
Semi-Final Game
Austin Choppers 7
So. Cal. South Puck 3 3
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Tucson Ice Dogs  3 0 0 6 21 5
Austin Choppers  3 0 0 6 15 6
So. Cal. South Puck 3  2 1 0 4 11 8
So. Cal. South Puck 2  1 2 0 2 10 16
California Cheeze  0 3 0 0 8 17
Artesia Riverfrogs  0 3 0 0 8 21
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Chris Hunter So. Cal. South Puck 3
Defense Chris Meunier Austin Choppers
Defense Willie Swanson Tucson Ice Dogs
Forward Mike Lubniewski Tucson Ice Dogs
Forward Jim Marquardt Austin Choppers
Forward Tyler Owen Austin Choppers
Most Valuable Player
MARK BIAGI
Tucson Ice Dogs
                                        
Tournament Results
So. Cal. South Puck 3 3
California Cheeze 1
Tucson Ice Dogs 7
So. Cal. South Puck 2 2
Austin Choppers 7
Artesia Riverfrogs 4
So. Cal. South Puck 2 8
California Cheeze 5
Tucson Ice Dogs 8
Artesia Riverfrogs 1
Austin Choppers 4
So. Cal. South Puck 3 2
Austin Choppers 4
So. Cal. South Puck 2 0
So. Cal. South Puck 3 6
Artesia Riverfrogs 3
Tucson Ice Dogs 6
California Cheeze 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Mark Biagi  Tucson Ice Dogs  8 3 11
Mike Lubniewski  Tucson Ice Dogs  2 7 9
Denis Labrecque  Austin Choppers  5 3 8
Willie Swanson  Tucson Ice Dogs  1 7 8
Tyler Owen  Austin Choppers  6 1 7
Chris Meunier  Austin Choppers  4 3 7
Raz Bodozian  So. Cal. South Puck 3  4 3 7
Andrew Feehs  Tucson Ice Dogs  4 3 7
Dave Dacko  Austin Choppers  2 4 6
Fred Shaheen  Tucson Ice Dogs  4 1 5
John Morris  Tucson Ice Dogs  3 2 5
Beau Ouellette  Tucson Ice Dogs  2 3 5
Adam Halberda  So. Cal. South Puck 3  2 3 5
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Craig Civitella  Tucson Ice Dogs  4 4 0 0 1.61
Andrew Martin  Austin Choppers  5 4 1 0 3.60
Chris Hunter  So. Cal. South Puck 3  4 2 2 0 3.75
Shari Vogt  So. Cal. South Puck 2  3 1 2 0 5.33
Dave Filochowski  California Cheeze  3 0 3 0 5.33


GRAND CANYON DIVISION
Championship Game
Los Angeles Ice Age 4
Riverside Wolfpack 2
Semi-Final Game
Riverside Wolfpack 3
Colorado Springs Posse 1
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Los Angeles Ice Age  2 1 0 4 13 5
Riverside Wolfpack  2 1 0 4 15 9
Colorado Springs Posse  2 1 0 4 12 11
Phoenix Scorpions  2 1 0 4 8 8
Los Angeles Blazers  1 2 0 2 7 11
San Jose Subzero  0 3 0 0 4 15
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Randy Reyes Los Angeles Ice Age
Forward Brent Benning Colorado Springs Posse
Forward Bob Gorski Phoenix Scorpions
Forward Aaron Kubisty Riverside Wolfpack
Forward Craig Persinger Los Angeles Ice Age
Forward Bill Vermette Riverside Wolfpack
Most Valuable Player
MIKE HILL
Los Angeles Ice Age
                                        
Tournament Results
Colorado Springs Posse 7
San Jose Subzero 2
Los Angeles Ice Age 7
Phoenix Scorpions 1
Los Angeles Blazers 5
Riverside Wolfpack 4
Colorado Springs Posse 3
Los Angeles Ice Age 2
Phoenix Scorpions 3
Los Angeles Blazers 1
Riverside Wolfpack 4
San Jose Subzero 2
Riverside Wolfpack 7
Colorado Springs Posse 2
Phoenix Scorpions 4
San Jose Subzero 0
Los Angeles Ice Age 4
Los Angeles Blazers 1
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Craig Persinger  Los Angeles Ice Age  2 7 9
Bill Vermette  Riverside Wolfpack  7 1 8
Mike Hill  Los Angeles Ice Age  6 2 8
Bevan Tighe  Los Angeles Ice Age  1 6 7
Danny Callahan  Riverside Wolfpack  0 7 7
Ryan Belmont  Riverside Wolfpack  2 4 6
Steve Pappadakis  Colorado Springs Posse  4 1 5
Bob Gorski  Phoenix Scorpions  3 2 5
Greg Kubisty  Riverside Wolfpack  3 2 5
Aaron Kubisty  Riverside Wolfpack  3 2 5
Eric Menasco  Riverside Wolfpack  0 5 5
Brent Benning  Colorado Springs Posse  3 1 4
Hugh Wolf  Los Angeles Ice Age  3 0 3
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Nommie Miner  Riverside Wolfpack  3 2 0 0 1.23
Randy Reyes  Los Angeles Ice Age  4 3 1 0 1.75
Jeff Hirsch  Phoenix Scorpions  3 2 1 0 2.67
Derek Knight  Colorado Springs Posse  4 2 2 0 3.50
Spence Waldo  Los Angeles Blazers  3 1 2 0 3.64
Victor Sanchez  Riverside Wolfpack  3 1 2 0 4.25
Devin DiNardo  San Jose Subzero  3 0 3 0 5.00


CAVE CREEK DIVISION
Championship Game
Yorba Linda Rangers 4
Phoenix Project Mayhem 1
Semi-Final Game
Phoenix Project Mayhem 6
Colorado Springs Miner Threat 2
 Click above for team picture
Standings
Team   W     L     T   PTS  GF   GA 
Yorba Linda Rangers  3 0 0 6 21 5
Colorado Springs Miner Threat  2 1 0 4 12 5
Phoenix Project Mayhem  1 1 1 3 9 11
So. Cal. South Puck 4  1 2 0 2 8 11
Tahoe Fracture  1 2 0 2 5 15
Moorpark Mercenaries  0 2 1 1 6 14
 Click above for team stats
All-Tournament Team
Goalie Lindsey Hundley Phoenix Project Mayhem
Defense Mindy French Phoenix Project Mayhem
Defense Ryan McCormick Yorba Linda Rangers
Forward Christian Ibscher Yorba Linda Rangers
Forward Vincent LoBracco Phoenix Project Mayhem
Forward Peter Ullman Colorado Springs Miner Threat
Most Valuable Player
JASON GRAY
Yorba Linda Rangers
                                        
Tournament Results
Colorado Springs Miner Threat 5
So. Cal. South Puck 4 0
Yorba Linda Rangers 9
Tahoe Fracture 1
Moorpark Mercenaries 2 OT
Phoenix Project Mayhem 2
Phoenix Project Mayhem 4
Colorado Springs Miner Threat 3
Yorba Linda Rangers 3
So. Cal. South Puck 4 2
Tahoe Fracture 3
Moorpark Mercenaries 2
So. Cal. South Puck 4 6
Phoenix Project Mayhem 3
Colorado Springs Miner Threat 4
Tahoe Fracture 1
Yorba Linda Rangers 9
Moorpark Mercenaries 2
Leading Scorers
Player Team G A PTS
Jason Gray  Yorba Linda Rangers  11 4 15
Peter Ullman  Colorado Springs Miner Threat  5 3 8
Christian Ibscher  Yorba Linda Rangers  3 5 8
Gary Sadownic  Phoenix Project Mayhem  5 2 7
Mindy French  Phoenix Project Mayhem  2 5 7
Vincent LoBracco  Phoenix Project Mayhem  3 3 6
Paul Sciacca  Yorba Linda Rangers  3 3 6
Lisa Latunski  Phoenix Project Mayhem  2 4 6
Joe Cybul  So. Cal. South Puck 4  5 0 5
Doug Haddock  Colorado Springs Miner Threat  2 3 5
Ryan Eng  Yorba Linda Rangers  2 2 4
David Ito  Colorado Springs Miner Threat  1 3 4
Moses Jung  Yorba Linda Rangers  1 3 4
Goalie Stats
Goalie Team GP W L T GAA
Shirley Sumner  Yorba Linda Rangers  4 4 0 0 1.50
Ron Van Iwaarden  Colorado Springs Miner Threat  4 2 2 0 2.75
Lindsey Hundley  Phoenix Project Mayhem  5 2 2 1 3.12
Danton Myers  So. Cal. South Puck 4  4 1 2 0 3.67
Jeanette daSilva Curiel  Moorpark Mercenaries  3 0 2 1 4.48
Greg Sloane  Tahoe Fracture  3 1 2 0 5.00



Home   |   Rules   |   Results   |   Champs   |   Hotels   |   Contact Us
© 2022, California Hockey Productions